AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

125-2139 BAR AR-STRIKER S/N ACL1-UP CANNOT BE USED WITH TRACK WIDER THAN 690MM (27 IN) AN ATTACHMENT D9R




FRAME AND BODY

BAR GP-STRIKER
 
#SEBP30340380
 

125-2139: BAR AR-STRIKER

125-2139 BAR AR-STRIKER
S/N ACL1-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH TRACK WIDER THAN 690MM (27 IN)
AN ATTACHMENT
i00520782 SEBP3034
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your D9R TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 118-3287 [1] PLATE AS (LH)  
2. 118-3288 [1] PLATE AS (LH)  
3. 118-3289 [1] PLATE AS (LH)  
4. 118-3290 [1] PLATE AS (RH)  
5. 118-3291 [1] PLATE AS (RH)  
6. 118-3292 [1] PLATE AS (RH)  
7. 7X-0420 [24] BOLT (1.125-7X50.8-MM)  
8. 7X-0421 [12] BOLT (1-1/8-7X3-IN)  
9. 7X-0531 [36] WASHER-HARD (31X52.5X6-MM THK)  
 
#SEBP30340381
 

224-3348: BAR AR-STRIKER

224-3348 BAR AR-STRIKER
S/N ACL1-UP
WASTE DISPOSAL AR-REAR ONLY
CANNOT BE USED WITH UPPER REAR/BOTTOM REAR GUARD GP-POWERTRAIN
AN ATTACHMENT
i01787398 SEBP3034
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your D9R TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1H-4106 [1] PIN AS-DRAWBAR  
2. 1Q-2441 [1] GUARD AS  
3. 7G-6623 [1] HITCH  
4. 8E-9289 [1] LATCH  
5. 9Z-9304 [2] PIN  
6. 221-9665 Y [1] BAR AS-STRIKER  
7. 245-8134 [1] PLATE AS  
8. 3K-2889 [1] LOCKNUT (5/8-11-THD)  
9. 3T-7567 [2] BAR  
10. 4L-6454 [4] BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)  
11. 5P-1075 [4] WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)  
12. 5P-1076 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
13. 5T-4896 [16] SPACER (40.5X67X12-MM THK)  
14. 6V-8536 [8] BOLT (1-1/2-6-THD)  
15. 7X-0349 [1] BOLT (5/8-11X3-IN)  
16. 7X-0366 [4] BOLT (3/4-10X2-IN)  
17. 7X-0431 [6] BOLT (1-1/4-7X6-IN)  
18. 7X-0533 [6] WASHER-HARD (34X55X6-MM THK)  
19. 7X-0537 [8] WASHER-HARD (40.5X67X6-MM THK)  
20. 8T-4835 [4] BOLT (1/2-13X2-IN)  
21. 8T-4994 [4] WASHER-HARD (20X36.5X3.5-MM THK)  
22. 5P-5755 D SEAL (0.32-M EACH)  
23. 155-0755 E SEAL (63-CM EACH)  
24. 204-9840 E SEAL (142-CM)  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP30340382
 

221-9665: BAR AS-STRIKER

221-9665 BAR AS-STRIKER -REAR
S/N ACL1-UP
PART OF 224-3348 BAR AR-STRIKER
AN ATTACHMENT
i02460782 SEBP3034
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your D9R TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1L-4418 [2] SPRING-SHUTOFF  
2. 1P-2841 [2] SPACER (0.531X1X0.69-IN THK)  
3. 1Q-3162 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-5911 [2] NUT-WELD (1/2-13-THD)  
4. 2K-8467 [2] PIN-SPRING  
5. 3B-4617 [4] PIN-COTTER  
6. 8F-3556 [4] SPACER (0.75X1.25X1-IN THK)  
7. 8T-1579 [1] PLATE  
8. 8T-9496 [2] LOCKNUT (9/16-18-THD)  
9. 8Y-6400 Y [1] LATCH GP (T-BAR, COMPARTMENT)  
10. 9Z-9211 [2] PLATE  
11. 9Z-9214 [2] ROD AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  1Z-9787 [1] BOSS  
12. 9Z-9286 [1] DOOR AS (LH)  
13. 9Z-9287 [1] DOOR AS (RH)  
14. 9Z-9301 [6] PLATE  
15. 126-7535 [2] HINGE AS (DOOR, RH)  
16. 126-7536 [2] HINGE AS (DOOR, LH)  
17. 256-9990 [1] COVER AS-ACCESS  
18. 8T-8920 [2] BOLT (1/2-13X3.25-IN)  
19. 1K-6872 [10] LOCKNUT (1/2-13-THD)  
20. 2K-4973 [2] LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)  
21. 4L-6454 [1] BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)  
22. 5P-1076 [6] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
23. 5S-7382 [2] BOLT (3/8-16X1.375-IN)  
24. 7X-0578 [1] WASHER-HARD (10.2X32X2.5-MM THK)  
25. 8T-4223 [10] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
26. 8T-4896 [2] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
27. 8T-8919 [8] BOLT (1/2-13X1.75-IN)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP30340383
 

270-7867: BRACKET AS

270-7867 BRACKET AS -RADIATOR GUARD
S/N ACL1-843
FOR USE WITH @@@@@265-3317@@@@@
FIELD INSTALLATION
i02738676 SEBP3034
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your D9R TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1F-0750 [4] NUT-WELD (3/8-16-THD)  
 
#SEBP30340384
 

162-9581: CASE & FRAME GP

162-9581 CASE & FRAME GP
S/N ACL1-1125
PART OF 162-9511 CHASSIS AR
i01290192 SEBP3034
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your D9R TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 106-8186 [1] VALVE AS-DRAIN (ECOLOGY)(CASE)  
2. 6Y-2446 [2] TUBE AS  
3. 3G-6402 [2] BUSHING  
4. 8T-2502 [4] BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)  
5. 3P-8845 [2] BUSHING  
6. 8T-4896 [4] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
7. 6F-0711 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 106-8187 [1] PLUG-DRAIN  
9. 8P-0420 [2] BEARING  
10. 9W-0330 [4] BEARING  
11. 7M-8480 [1] DOWEL  
12. 162-9580 [1] CASE & FRAME AS  
13. 7T-1099 [15] LINK  
14. 3Y-7829 [3] BOSS (3/8-16-THD)  
15. 9K-3050 [4] STUD-WELD  
16. 1F-0750 [4] NUT-WELD (3/8-16-THD)  
17. 5P-1075 [1] WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)  
18. 2K-4973 [1] LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)  
19. 188-5141 [1] PLATE  
20. 2R-1694 [1] SPACER  
21. 7S-3916 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
22. 7S-3919 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
23. 7G-8947 [1] PLATE  
24. 3H-4776 [2] BOSS (3/8-16X1.25-IN)  
25. 8P-6334 [16] LUG  
26. 9W-0329 [2] PLATE  
27. 9W-0332 [1] SUPPORT  
28. 9W-0333 [1] SUPPORT  
29. 9P-6544 [1] SUPPORT  
30. 9W-2345 [2] PLATE  
31. 1F-0748 [6] NUT-WELD (1/2-13-THD)  
32. 110-2966 [1] TRUNNION  
33. 7J-5225 [1] FITTING (1-1/16-12-THD)  
 
#SEBP30340385
 

162-9581: CASE & FRAME GP

162-9581 CASE & FRAME GP
S/N ACL1126-UP
PART OF 162-9511 CHASSIS AR
i02229469 SEBP3034
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your D9R TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 162-9580 [1] CASE & FRAME AS  
1A. 110-2966 [1] TRUNNION  
1B. 9P-6544 [1] SUPPORT  
2. 244-3751 C [2] TUBE AS  
3. 3G-6402 [2] BUSHING  
4. 8T-2502 [4] BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)  
5. 3P-8845 [2] BUSHING  
6. 8T-4896 [4] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
7. 6F-0711 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 106-8187 [1] PLUG-DRAIN (TRANSMISSION CASE)  
9. 8P-0420 [2] BEARING  
10. 9W-0330 [4] BEARING  
11. 7M-8480 [1] DOWEL  
12. 106-8186 [1] VALVE AS-DRAIN (ECOLOGY)(CASE, FRAME)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
 
#SEBP30340386
 

162-9583: CASE & FRAME GP

162-9583 CASE & FRAME GP
S/N ACL1-UP
PART OF 164-5056 TRUNNION AR-BULLDOZER
AN ATTACHMENT
i01294125 SEBP3034
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your D9R TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 106-8186 [1] VALVE AS-DRAIN (ECOLOGY)(CASE)  
2. 6Y-2446 [2] TUBE AS  
3. 3G-6402 [2] BUSHING  
4. 8T-2502 [4] BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)  
5. 3P-8845 [2] BUSHING  
6. 8T-4896 [4] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
7. 6F-0711 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 106-8187 [1] PLUG-DRAIN  
9. 8P-0420 [2] BEARING  
10. 9W-0330 [4] BEARING  
11. 7M-8480 [1] DOWEL  
12. 162-9582 [1] CASE & FRAME AS  
13. 7T-1099 [13] LINK  
14. 3Y-7829 [3] BOSS (3/8-16-THD)  
15. 9K-3050 [4] STUD-WELD  
16. 1F-0750 [4] NUT-WELD (3/8-16-THD)  
17. 5P-1075 [1] WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)  
18. 2K-4973 [1] LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)  
19. 130-4625 [4] LUG  
20. 2R-1694 [1] SPACER  
21. 7S-3916 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
22. 7S-3919 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
23. 6J-5653 [2] TRUNNION  
24. 3H-4776 [2] BOSS (3/8-16X1.25-IN)  
25. 8P-6334 [12] LUG  
26. 9W-0329 [2] PLATE  
27. 9W-0332 [1] SUPPORT  
28. 9W-0333 [1] SUPPORT  
29. 9P-6544 [1] SUPPORT  
30. 9W-2345 [2] PLATE  
31. 1F-0748 [6] NUT-WELD (1/2-13-THD)  
32. 110-2966 [1] TRUNNION  
33. 7J-5225 [1] FITTING (1-1/16-12-THD)  
 
#SEBP30340387
 

8E-9051: COUNTERWEIGHT GP

8E-9051 COUNTERWEIGHT GP
S/N ACL1-UP
4078-KG (8990-LBS)
AN ATTACHMENT
i00416869 SEBP3034
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your D9R TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6T-3594 [1] COUNTERWEIGHT AS  
  5H-8803 [2] SUPPORT-PIN  
2. 9G-1935 [1] PIN AS-DRAWBAR  
3. 6V-8970 [8] BOLT (1-1/2-6-THD)  
  3S-6162 [8] WASHER-HARD (40.5X67X6-MM THK)  
  5T-4896 [8] SPACER (40.5X67X12-MM THK)  
4. 5P-2566 [12] BOLT (1/2-13X1.5-IN)  
  8T-4223 [12] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
5. 1K-9415 [4] BOLT (1-1/4-7X11-IN)  
  4K-0684 [4] WASHER-HARD (34X55X6-MM THK)  
6. 6T-3591 [1] PLATE AS (RIGHT SIDE)  
7. 8E-8630 [2] LINK AS  
8. 7X-0347 [1] BOLT (5/8-11X2.25-IN)  
  3K-2889 [1] LOCKNUT (5/8-11-THD)  
9. 6T-3590 [1] PLATE AS (LEFT SIDE)  
10. 8E-9289 [1] LATCH  
11. 3T-7566 [6] PIN  
12. 3T-7567 [6] BAR  
13. 6T-3589 [2] PLATE  
14. 6T-3588 [1] PLATE  
 
#SEBP30340388
 

8E-9052: COUNTERWEIGHT GP

8E-9052 COUNTERWEIGHT GP
S/N ACL1-UP
1259-KG (2776-LBS)
FOR USE WITH BASIC REAR COUNTERWEIGHTS
AN ATTACHMENT
i00416879 SEBP3034
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your D9R TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6T-3588 [2] PLATE  
2. 033-0512 [4] BOLT  
 
#SEBP30340389
 

9W-2972: COUNTERWEIGHT GP

9W-2972 COUNTERWEIGHT GP
S/N ACL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i00454155 SEBP3034
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your D9R TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6P-8829 [2] RETAINER  
2. 6J-4081 [2] BOLT (7/8-9X13-IN)  
    OR
  7K-4363 [2] BOLT (7/8-9X11.5-IN)  
3. 2J-3507 [2] NUT-FULL (1-8-THD)  
4. 5P-8250 [10] WASHER (28X49X5-MM THK)  
5. 9W-2971 [1] COUNTERWEIGHT AS  
6. 1D-4645 [2] BOLT (1-8X8.5-IN)  
7. 7X-0418 [6] BOLT (1-8X9.5-IN)  
8. 170-1761 [1] PLATE  
9. 5P-1076 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
10. 8C-4436 [4] BOLT (1/2-13X1.375-IN)  

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog D9R :

Truck sale:

165,000 USD 
Caterpillar D9R, Construction
- Dozers
CASHMAN EQUIPMENT CO.
132,000 
Caterpillar D9R, Construction
- Dozers
EMPRESAS MATCO, S.A. DE C.V.
Mexico
 
 
 
Caterpillar D 9 R, Construction
- Dozers
ZAHID TRACTOR & HEAVY MACHINERY COMPANY
Saudi Arabia
 
Caterpillar D9RLRC, Construction
- Dozers
OOO MANTRAC VOSTOK
Russia
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.