AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

169-4967 MOUNTING GP-WORK TOOL S/N ACF1-UP; ABR1-UP; ABS1-UP; AMY1-UP Type 2 FOR USE WITH 315-LINKAGE AN ATTACHMENT MP15




WORK TOOLS

COUPLER GP-QUICK
 

#SEBP31630140
 

169-4967: MOUNTING GP-WORK TOOL

169-4967 MOUNTING GP-WORK TOOL
S/N ACF1-UP; ABR1-UP; ABS1-UP; AMY1-UP
Type 2
FOR USE WITH 315-LINKAGE
AN ATTACHMENT
i05235746 SEBP3163
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your MP15 MULTI PROCESSOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 169-4986 [1] BRACKET AS  
2. 169-5782 M [14] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M24X3X70-MM)  
3. 8T-4167 [14] WASHER-HARD (26X44X4-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 

#SEBP31630141
 

169-4969: MOUNTING GP-WORK TOOL

169-4969 MOUNTING GP-WORK TOOL
S/N ACF1-UP; ABR1-UP; ABS1-UP; AMY1-UP
FOR USE WITH C-LINKAGE
AN ATTACHMENT
i01063599 SEBP3163
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your MP15 MULTI PROCESSOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 169-4989 [1] BRACKET AS  
2. 169-5782 M [14] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M24X3X70-MM)  
3. 8T-4167 [14] WASHER-HARD (26X44X4-MM THK)  
4. 7X-2553 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X40-MM)  
5. 7Y-3110 [2] WASHER-SPECIAL (17X65X6-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 

#SEBP31630142
 

169-4971: MOUNTING GP-WORK TOOL

169-4971 MOUNTING GP-WORK TOOL
S/N ACF1-UP; ABS1-UP
Type 1
FOR USE WITH D-LINKAGE
AN ATTACHMENT
i01063597 SEBP3163
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your MP15 MULTI PROCESSOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 169-4991 [1] BRACKET AS  
2. 169-5782 M [14] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M24X3X70-MM)  
3. 8T-4167 [14] WASHER-HARD (26X44X4-MM THK)  
4. 7X-2553 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X40-MM)  
5. 7Y-3110 [2] WASHER-SPECIAL (17X65X6-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 

#SEBP31630143
 

169-4971: MOUNTING GP-WORK TOOL

169-4971 MOUNTING GP-WORK TOOL
S/N ACF1-UP; ABS1-UP
Type 2
FOR USE WITH D-LINKAGE
AN ATTACHMENT
i03555344 SEBP3163
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your MP15 MULTI PROCESSOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 169-4991 [1] BRACKET AS  
2. 169-5782 M [14] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M24X3X70-MM)  
3. 8T-4167 [14] WASHER-HARD (26X44X4-MM THK)  
4. 136-0155 M [2] SETSCREW (M4X0.7X8-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 

#SEBP31630144
 

169-5311: MOUNTING GP-WORK TOOL

169-5311 MOUNTING GP-WORK TOOL
S/N ABR1-UP; AMY1-UP
FOR USE WITH CW-20S, CW-30S, CW-40S QUICK COUPLERS
AN ATTACHMENT
i01063165 SEBP3163
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your MP15 MULTI PROCESSOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 169-5316 [1] BRACKET AS  
2. 169-5782 M [14] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M24X3X70-MM)  
3. 8T-4167 [14] WASHER-HARD (26X44X4-MM THK)  
4. 136-0155 M [2] SETSCREW (M4X0.7X8-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 

#SEBP31630145
 

175-0342: MOUNTING GP-WORK TOOL

175-0342 MOUNTING GP-WORK TOOL
S/N ACF1-UP; ABS1-UP
FOR USE WITH G-LINKAGE
AN ATTACHMENT
i01173290 SEBP3163
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your MP15 MULTI PROCESSOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 175-0349 [1] BRACKET AS  
2. 169-5782 M [14] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M24X3X70-MM)  
3. 8T-4167 [14] WASHER-HARD (26X44X4-MM THK)  
4. 7Y-3110 [2] WASHER-SPECIAL (17X65X6-MM THK)  
5. 7X-2552 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X30-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 

#SEBP31630146
 

216-1254: MOUNTING GP-WORK TOOL

216-1254 MOUNTING GP-WORK TOOL
S/N ALE1-UP; ABX1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i05237649 SEBP3163
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your MP15 MULTI PROCESSOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 159-1118 [8] LOCKWASHER  
2. 169-7097 [1] PLATE-COVER  
3. 8T-4167 [14] WASHER-HARD (26X44X4-MM THK)  
4. 192-5240 [1] PLATE-HOLDER (SERIAL NUMBER)  
5. 136-0155 M [2] SETSCREW (M4X0.7X8-MM)  
6. 125-2117 M [14] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M24X3X70-MM)  
7. 8T-4137 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 

#SEBP31630147
 

248-7980: MOUNTING GP-WORK TOOL

248-7980 MOUNTING GP-WORK TOOL
S/N ABR1-UP; AMY1-UP
Type 1
AN ATTACHMENT
i02039642 SEBP3163
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your MP15 MULTI PROCESSOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 248-7981 [1] BRACKET AS-MOUNTING  
2. 8T-4190 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X25-MM)  
3. 136-0155 M [2] SETSCREW (M4X0.7X8-MM)  
4. 169-5782 M [14] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M24X3X70-MM)  
5. 8T-4167 [14] WASHER-HARD (26X44X4-MM THK)  
6. 159-1121 [2] LOCKWASHER  
7. 7Y-3110 [2] WASHER-SPECIAL (17X65X6-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 

#SEBP31630148
 

248-7980: MOUNTING GP-WORK TOOL

248-7980 MOUNTING GP-WORK TOOL
S/N ABR1-UP; AMY1-UP
Type 2
AN ATTACHMENT
i05977153 SEBP3163
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your MP15 MULTI PROCESSOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 125-2117 M [14] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M24X3X70-MM)  
2. 8T-4167 [14] WASHER-HARD (26X44X4-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 

#SEBP31630149
 

253-7830: MOUNTING GP-WORK TOOL

253-7830 MOUNTING GP-WORK TOOL
S/N ACF1-UP; ABR1-UP; ABS1-UP
FOR USE WITH CB-LINKAGE
AN ATTACHMENT
i02856503 SEBP3163
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your MP15 MULTI PROCESSOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 093-0349 [2] WASHER (22X60X6-MM THK)  
2. 8T-4780 M [2] BOLT (M20X2.5X30-MM)  
3. 136-0155 M [2] SETSCREW (M4X0.7X8-MM)  
4. 169-5782 M [14] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M24X3X70-MM)  
5. 8T-4167 [14] WASHER-HARD (26X44X4-MM THK)  
6. [1] BRACKET AS  
6A. 192-5239 [1] HOLDER (SERIAL NUMBER PLATE)  
  M   METRIC PART
 

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog MP15 :

Truck sale:

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.