AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

227-8162 FRAME GP-WHEEL SAW -FRONT S/N WLS1-UP PART OF 227-8125, 230-7027, 434-9141, 434-9151 FRAME AR-WHEEL SAW SW60




FRAME AND BODY

FRAME GP
 
#SEBP38870040
 

227-8162: FRAME GP-WHEEL SAW

227-8162 FRAME GP-WHEEL SAW -FRONT
S/N WLS1-UP
PART OF 227-8125, 230-7027, 434-9141, 434-9151 FRAME AR-WHEEL SAW
i01902312 SEBP3887
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SW60 WHEEL SAW:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7Y-2067 M [10] BOLT (M14X2X55-MM)  
2. 219-5468 [1] PLATE AS (RH-DEFLECTOR)  
3. 227-7348 [1] HANDLE  
4. 227-7352 [2] PLATE-SPACER  
5. 227-7355 [2] PLATE-GUIDE  
6. 227-7356 [2] PLATE-CLAMP  
7. 227-7359 [2] PLATE-GUIDE  
8. 227-7364 [1] PLATE-INDICATOR (DEPTH SCALE)  
9. 227-8163 [1] PLATE-COVER (CYLINDER)  
10. 227-8164 [1] PLATE-COVER (TRENCH CLEANER)  
11. 227-8165 [1] PLATE AS (FRONT-BOTTOM)  
12. 227-8166 [1] PLATE (FRONT-TOP)  
13. 227-8168 [1] PLATE AS (RH SIDE)  
14. 227-8169 [1] PLATE AS (REAR)  
15. 227-8170 [1] PLATE (LH SIDE)  
16. 227-8171 [1] PLATE-DEFLECTOR (LH)  
17. 3B-4509 [10] LOCKWASHER  
18. 8T-0389 M [28] LOCKNUT (M10X1.15-THD)  
19. 8T-4121 [55] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
20. 8T-4136 M [43] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
21. 8T-4183 M [10] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
22. 8T-4189 M [17] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
23. 8T-4195 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
24. 8T-4200 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
25. 8T-4223 [10] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
26. 8T-4224 [21] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP38870041
 

228-6837: FRAME GP-WHEEL SAW

228-6837 FRAME GP-WHEEL SAW -FRONT
S/N WWS1-UP
PART OF 219-5453, 227-7316, 228-9494, 434-9131 FRAME AR-WHEEL SAW
i01893092 SEBP3887
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SW60 WHEEL SAW:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7Y-2067 M [10] BOLT (M14X2X55-MM)  
2. 227-7346 [1] PLATE (COVER)(CYLINDER)  
3. 227-7347 [1] PLATE-COVER (TRENCH CLEANER)  
4. 227-7348 [1] HANDLE  
5. 227-7349 [1] PLATE AS (FRONT)  
6. 227-7350 [1] PLATE (COVER FRONT)  
7. 227-7352 [2] PLATE-SPACER  
8. 227-7355 [2] PLATE-GUIDE  
9. 227-7356 [2] PLATE-CLAMP  
10. 227-7357 [1] PLATE-DEFLECTOR  
11. 227-7358 [1] PLATE AS (RH)  
12. 227-7359 [2] PLATE-GUIDE  
13. 227-7360 [1] PLATE AS (REAR)  
14. 227-7362 [1] PLATE AS (LH)  
15. 227-7363 [1] PLATE-DEFLECTOR (LH)  
16. 227-7364 [1] PLATE-INDICATOR (DEPTH SCALE)  
17. 3B-4509 [10] LOCKWASHER  
18. 8T-0389 M [26] LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
19. 8T-4121 [51] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
20. 8T-4136 M [39] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
21. 8T-4183 M [10] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
22. 8T-4189 M [13] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
23. 8T-4195 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
24. 8T-4200 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
25. 8T-4223 [10] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
26. 8T-4224 [17] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP38870042
 

228-9493: FRAME GP-WHEEL SAW

228-9493 FRAME GP-WHEEL SAW -CENTER
S/N WWS1-UP
PART OF 228-9494 FRAME AR-WHEEL SAW
i01893105 SEBP3887
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SW60 WHEEL SAW:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 227-7321 [1] SPACER-BEARING (61X70X6-MM THK)  
2. 227-7325 [1] FRAME AS  
3. 227-7337 [1] PLATE-DEFLECTOR  
4. 227-7342 Y [1] MOTOR GP-PISTON  
5. 227-8126 [1] BEARING (ROLLER)  
6. 227-8127 [1] HOUSING-BEARING  
7. 227-8128 [1] HUB  
8. 227-8129 [1] SEAL-SHAFT  
9. 227-8154 [1] COVER (RING)  
10. 228-9374 Y [1] DRUM GP-WHEEL SAW  
11. 068-9932 [1] RING-RETAINING (INTERNAL)  
12. 095-0928 [1] RING-RETAINING (EXTERNAL)  
13. 129-3180 M [6] LOCKNUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
14. 1H-6227 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 3B-4514 [8] LOCKWASHER  
16. 5W-2817 [2] FITTING-GREASE  
17. 5W-4009 [8] BOLT (M22X55-MM)  
18. 7X-0510 [10] WASHER-HARD (15.5X29X3-MM THK)  
19. 8C-3425 M [10] BOLT (M14X2X35-MM)  
20. 8T-4132 M [4] NUT (M16X2-THD)  
21. 8T-4139 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
22. 8T-4193 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X50-MM)  
23. 8T-4223 [6] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
24. 9X-8257 [4] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP38870043
 

230-7028: FRAME GP-WHEEL SAW

230-7028 FRAME GP-WHEEL SAW -CENTER
S/N WLS1-UP
PART OF 230-7027 FRAME AR-WHEEL SAW
i01902294 SEBP3887
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SW60 WHEEL SAW:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 227-7321 [1] SPACER-BEARING (61X70X6-MM THK)  
2. 227-8126 [1] BEARING  
3. 227-8127 [1] HOUSING-BEARING  
4. 227-8128 [1] HUB  
5. 227-8129 [1] SEAL-SHAFT  
6. 227-8154 [1] COVER (RING)  
7. 227-8161 Y [1] MOTOR GP-PISTON  
8. 230-7023 Y [1] DRUM GP-WHEEL SAW  
9. 230-7029 Y [1] FRAME GP-DRUM & DRIVE (WHEEL SAW)  
10. 068-9932 [1] RING-RETAINING (INTERNAL)  
11. 095-0928 [1] RING-RETAINING (EXTERNAL)  
12. 1H-6227 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 3B-4514 [8] LOCKWASHER  
14. 5W-2817 [2] FITTING-GREASE  
15. 5W-4009 [8] BOLT (M22X55-MM)  
16. 7X-0510 [10] WASHER-HARD (15.5X29X3-MM THK)  
17. 8C-3425 M [10] BOLT (M14X2X35-MM)  
18. 8T-4132 M [4] NUT (M16X2-THD)  
19. 8T-4193 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X50-MM)  
20. 9X-8257 [4] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP38870044
 

434-9132: FRAME GP-WHEEL SAW

434-9132 FRAME GP-WHEEL SAW -CENTER
S/N WWS1-UP
PART OF 434-9131 FRAME AR-WHEEL SAW
i05290946 SEBP3887
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SW60 WHEEL SAW:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 434-9135 Y [1] DRUM GP-WHEEL SAW  
2. 434-9133 Y [1] FRAME GP-WHEEL SAW  
3. 227-7321 [1] SPACER-BEARING (61X70X6-MM THK)  
4. 227-7342 Y [1] MOTOR GP-PISTON  
5. 227-8126 [1] BEARING  
6. 227-8127 [1] HOUSING-BEARING  
7. 227-8128 [1] HUB  
8. 227-8129 [1] SEAL-SHAFT  
9. 227-8154 [1] COVER (RING)  
10. 068-9932 [1] RING-RETAINING (INTERNAL)  
11. 095-0928 [1] RING-RETAINING (EXTERNAL)  
12. 1H-6227 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 3B-4514 [8] LOCKWASHER  
14. 5W-2817 [2] FITTING-GREASE  
15. 5W-4009 [8] BOLT (M22X55-MM)  
16. 7X-0510 [10] WASHER-HARD (15.5X29X3-MM THK)  
17. 8C-3425 M [10] BOLT (M14X2X35-MM)  
18. 176-5311 M [4] LOCKNUT (M16X2-THD)  
19. 099-0169 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X55-MM)  
20. 308-0219 [8] WASHER-SPRING  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP38870045
 

434-9133: FRAME GP-WHEEL SAW

434-9133 FRAME GP-WHEEL SAW -FRONT
S/N WWS1-UP
PART OF 434-9132 FRAME GP-WHEEL SAW
i05290949 SEBP3887
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SW60 WHEEL SAW:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 434-9134 [1] PLATE AS (TRENCH)  
2. 224-7343 [1] COVER  
3. 227-7325 [1] FRAME AS (CENTER)  
4. 227-7326 [2] GUIDE (ROLLER)  
5. 227-7327 [2] PIN-PIVOT  
6. 227-7329 [1] PLATE AS (TRENCH CLEANER)  
7. 227-7330 [1] CABLE AS  
8. 227-7331 [1] U-BOLT  
9. 227-7335 [1] SCREW (SPECIAL)  
10. 227-7337 [1] PLATE-DEFLECTOR  
11. 129-3180 M [6] LOCKNUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
12. 3B-4509 [3] LOCKWASHER  
13. 6V-8754 [4] RING-RETAINING  
14. 8C-3425 M [3] BOLT (M14X2X35-MM)  
15. 8T-4131 M [1] NUT (M20X2.5-THD)  
16. 8T-4139 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
17. 8T-4223 [6] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP38870046
 

434-9142: FRAME GP-WHEEL SAW

434-9142 FRAME GP-WHEEL SAW -CENTER
S/N WLS1-UP
PART OF 434-9141 FRAME AR-WHEEL SAW
i05292933 SEBP3887
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SW60 WHEEL SAW:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 227-7321 [1] SPACER-BEARING (61X70X6-MM THK)  
2. 227-8126 [1] BEARING  
3. 227-8127 [1] HOUSING-BEARING  
4. 227-8128 [1] HUB  
5. 227-8129 [1] SEAL-SHAFT  
6. 227-8154 [1] COVER (RING)  
7. 227-8161 Y [1] MOTOR GP-PISTON  
8. 434-9145 Y [1] DRUM GP-WHEEL SAW  
9. 434-9143 Y [1] FRAME GP-WHEEL SAW  
10. 068-9932 [1] RING-RETAINING (INTERNAL)  
11. 095-0928 [1] RING-RETAINING (EXTERNAL)  
12. 1H-6227 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 3B-4514 [8] LOCKWASHER  
14. 5W-2817 [2] FITTING-GREASE  
15. 5W-4009 [8] BOLT (M22X55-MM)  
16. 7X-0510 [10] WASHER-HARD (15.5X29X3-MM THK)  
17. 8C-3425 M [10] BOLT (M14X2X35-MM)  
18. 176-5311 M [4] LOCKNUT (M16X2-THD)  
19. 099-0169 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X55-MM)  
20. 307-0219 [4] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP38870047
 

434-9143: FRAME GP-WHEEL SAW

434-9143 FRAME GP-WHEEL SAW -FRONT
S/N WLS1-UP
PART OF 434-9142 FRAME GP-WHEEL SAW
i05292935 SEBP3887
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SW60 WHEEL SAW:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 224-7343 [1] COVER  
2. 227-7326 [2] GUIDE (ROLLER)  
3. 227-7327 [2] PIN-PIVOT  
4. 227-7329 [1] PLATE AS  
5. 227-7330 [1] CABLE AS  
6. 227-7331 [1] U-BOLT  
7. 227-7335 [1] SCREW (SPECIAL)  
8. 227-8156 [1] FRAME AS (CENTER)  
9. 227-8158 [1] PLATE AS (DEFLECTOR)  
10. 434-9144 [1] PLATE AS (TRENCH CLEANER)  
11. 129-3180 M [6] LOCKNUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
12. 3B-4509 [3] LOCKWASHER  
13. 6V-8754 [4] RING-RETAINING  
14. 8C-3425 M [3] BOLT (M14X2X35-MM)  
15. 8T-4131 M [1] NUT (M20X2.5-THD)  
16. 8T-4139 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
17. 8T-4223 [6] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP38870048
 

434-9152: FRAME GP-WHEEL SAW

434-9152 FRAME GP-WHEEL SAW -CENTER
S/N WLS1-UP
PART OF 434-9151 FRAME AR-WHEEL SAW
i05292991 SEBP3887
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SW60 WHEEL SAW:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 227-7321 [1] SPACER-BEARING (61X70X6-MM THK)  
2. 227-8126 [1] BEARING  
3. 227-8127 [1] HOUSING-BEARING  
4. 227-8128 [1] HUB  
5. 227-8129 [1] SEAL-SHAFT  
6. 227-8154 [1] COVER (RING)  
7. 227-8161 Y [1] MOTOR GP-PISTON  
8. 308-0219 [8] WASHER-SPRING  
9. 434-9153 Y [1] FRAME GP-WHEEL SAW  
10. 434-9155 Y [1] DRUM GP-WHEEL SAW  
11. 068-9932 [1] RING-RETAINING (INTERNAL)  
12. 095-0928 [1] RING-RETAINING (EXTERNAL)  
13. 099-0169 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X55-MM)  
14. 176-5311 M [4] LOCKNUT (M16X2-THD)  
15. 1H-6227 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 3B-4514 [8] LOCKWASHER  
17. 5W-2817 [2] FITTING-GREASE  
18. 5W-4009 [8] BOLT (M22X55-MM)  
19. 7X-0510 [10] WASHER-HARD (15.5X29X3-MM THK)  
20. 8C-3425 M [10] BOLT (M14X2X35-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP38870049
 

434-9153: FRAME GP-WHEEL SAW

434-9153 FRAME GP-WHEEL SAW -FRONT
S/N WLS1-UP
PART OF 434-9152 FRAME GP-WHEEL SAW
i05292992 SEBP3887
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SW60 WHEEL SAW:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 224-7343 [1] COVER  
2. 227-7326 [2] GUIDE (ROLLER)  
3. 227-7327 [2] PIN-PIVOT  
4. 227-7329 [1] PLATE AS  
5. 227-7330 [1] CABLE AS  
6. 227-7331 [1] U-BOLT  
7. 227-7335 [1] SCREW (SPECIAL)  
8. 227-8156 [1] FRAME AS (CENTER)  
9. 227-8158 [1] PLATE AS (DEFLECTOR)  
10. 434-9154 [1] PLATE AS (TRENCH CLEANER)  
11. 129-3180 M [6] LOCKNUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
12. 3B-4509 [3] LOCKWASHER  
13. 6V-8754 [4] RING-RETAINING  
14. 8C-3425 M [3] BOLT (M14X2X35-MM)  
15. 8T-4131 M [1] NUT (M20X2.5-THD)  
16. 8T-4139 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
17. 8T-4223 [6] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

FRAME AND BODY
FRAME GP
Operation and Maintenance Manual
Frame Slide Bars - Lubricate
SW45, SW60, SW80, SW345B, SW360B, SW380B, SW460B and SW480B Wheel Saws
Special Instruction
Instructions for Replacing the Support Plate on Certain SW60 Wheel Saws{6712}
Instructions for Replacing the Support Plate on Certain SW60 Wheel Saws{6712}
Service Letter-NACD
PRODUCT IMPROVEMENT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING THE SUPPORT PLATE ON CERTAIN SW60 WHEEL SAWS
PRODUCT IMPROVEMENT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING THE SUPPORT PLATE ON CERTAIN SW60 WHEEL SAWS
Service Letter-CSARL
Service Letter-Americas
Disassembly and Assembly
Frame (Rear) - Remove and Install
SW45 and SW60 Wheel Saws
Frame (Front) - Remove and Install
SW45 and SW60 Wheel Saws
Service Magazine
Procedure is Available for Cold Planers and Wheel Saws of Skid Steer Loaders and Multi Terrain Loaders to Improve Fit of the Mounting Frame. {6634, 6712}
2008/08/11
An Improved Support Plate Is Now Used On Certain SW60 Wheel Saws {6712}
2011/08/10

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog SW60 :

Truck sale:

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.