AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

238-6683 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION S/N B9N1-UP PART OF 233-3150 SEAT & MOUNTING GP 120M MOTOR GRADER




OPERATOR STATION

SEAT GP
 
#SEBP43031370
 

238-6683: SEAT GP-SUSPENSION

238-6683 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION
S/N B9N1-UP
PART OF 233-3150 SEAT & MOUNTING GP
i02183360 SEBP4303
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 120M MOTOR GRADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. JZ [4] BLOCK-SLIDER  
2. 173-5787 J [4] SETSCREW (1/4-20-THD)  
3. 256-8768 Y [1] SUSPENSION GP-SEAT (AIR)  
4. 203-7703 J [2] WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.22X2.38-MM THK)  
5. 244-5001 Y [1] SEAT GP (CLOTH)  
6. 4F-4879 J [1] BOLT (3/8-16X0.5-IN)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  173-7035 J [1] KIT-SLIDER BLOCK (SUSPENSION SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES WASHERS, BOLT, BLOCK SLIDERS & SETSCREWS)
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
  Z   NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
 
#SEBP43031371
 

243-6740: SEAT GP-SUSPENSION

243-6740 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION
S/N B9N1-UP
PART OF 233-3116 SEAT & MOUNTING GP
i02183295 SEBP4303
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 120M MOTOR GRADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 160-7165 Y [1] SUSPENSION GP-SEAT  
  JZ [4] BLOCK-SLIDER  
3. 173-5787 J [4] SETSCREW (1/4-20-THD)  
4. 203-7703 J [2] WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.22X2.38-MM THK)  
5. 244-5001 Y [1] SEAT GP (CLOTH)  
6. 4F-4879 J [1] BOLT (3/8-16X0.5-IN)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  173-7035 J [1] KIT-SLIDER BLOCK (SUSPENSION SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES WASHER, SCREW, BOLT & BLOCK-SLIDER)
  J   KIT MARKED J INCLUDES PART(S) MARKED J
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
  Z   NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
 
#SEBP43031372
 

421-1234: SEAT GP-SUSPENSION

421-1234 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION -CLOTH, AIR
S/N B9N1-UP
24-VOLT
PART OF 233-3150 SEAT & MOUNTING GP
i06720339 SEBP4303
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 120M MOTOR GRADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 222-0345 Y [1] SEAT BELT GP (RETRACTABLE, 3-IN)  
2. 256-8768 Y [1] SUSPENSION GP-SEAT  
3. 489-6480 Y [1] SEAT GP (CLOTH, AIR)  
4. 173-7035 [1] KIT-SLIDER BLOCK (SUSPENSION SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES WASHERS, BOLT, BLOCK-SLIDER & SETSCREWS)
5. 498-4463 [1] KIT-LITERATURE HOLDER  
    (INCLUDES LANYARD, RETAINER, HOLDER & RIVET-POP)
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP43031373
 

504-4302: SEAT GP-SUSPENSION

504-4302 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION -CLOTH
S/N B9N1-UP
PART OF 233-3116 SEAT & MOUNTING GP
i07179407 SEBP4303
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 120M MOTOR GRADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 160-7165 Y [1] SUSPENSION GP-SEAT  
2. 222-0345 Y [1] SEAT BELT GP (RETRACTABLE, 3-IN)  
3. 489-6480 Y [1] SEAT GP  
4. 173-7035 [1] KIT-SLIDER BLOCK (SUSPENSION SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES WASHERS, BOLT, SLIDER BLOCKS & SETSCREWS)
5. 498-4463 [1] KIT-LITERATURE HOLDER  
  4K-9429 [6] RIVET-POP  
  5P-7957 [1] LANYARD  
  173-2052 [1] RETAINER  
  178-7907 [1] HOLDER (LITERATURE)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP43031374
 

233-3224: SUPPORT GP-CONTROL

233-3224 SUPPORT GP-CONTROL -JOYSTICK, LH
S/N B9N1-UP
PART OF 233-3146, 309-5955 CONTROL & MTG GP-JOYSTICK, 342-8961 SUPPORT GP-CONTROL
i02178502 SEBP4303
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 120M MOTOR GRADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8X-1386 [1] SPACER (12.2X23X22-MM THK)  
2. 4E-8722 [10] NUT (RETAINER)  
3. 233-3227 [1] SUPPORT AS (LH)  
4. 233-3248 [2] BUSHING  
5. 233-3252 [1] SHAFT AS  
6. 360-6938 [1] SUPPORT AS (LH)  
  3K-6060 [1] LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)  
  4B-4280 [1] WASHER (13.5X27X2.5-MM THK)  
  241-3720 [1] FILM-WARNING (RECOIL SPRING)  
  295-2275 [1] KNOB AS (HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT)  
7. 252-1805 Y [1] CUSHION GP-ARM  
8. 252-1807 [1] SUPPORT AS (LH)  
  3G-0622 [2] RING-RETAINING  
  9X-2044 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
  7X-0605 [2] WASHER-HARD (13X28X1.6-MM THK)  
  114-6658 [2] WASHER (6.5X17X1-MM THK)  
  294-1001 [1] PLATE AS  
  6V-9632 M [2] NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)  
9. 253-3482 [1] KNOB AS (ARMREST ADJUSTMENT)  
10. 253-3483 [1] PLATE AS  
11. 253-3484 [2] WASHER (13X46X3.5-MM THK)  
12. 272-8329 [1] BRACKET AS (LH)  
13. 308-4358 [1] PLATE AS  
  130-5300 [4] CLIP  
14. 5C-9553 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
15. 7J-5925 [1] PIN-COTTER  
16. 7X-0578 [2] WASHER-HARD (10.2X32X2.5-MM THK)  
17. 8T-4224 [7] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
18. 8T-4908 M [7] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
19. 9X-2043 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X14-MM)  
20. 9X-8256 [2] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
21. 8T-6936 D SEAL (0.1-M EACH)  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP43031375
 

233-3225: SUPPORT GP-CONTROL

233-3225 SUPPORT GP-CONTROL -JOYSTICK, RH
S/N B9N1-UP
PART OF 233-3146, 309-5955 CONTROL & MTG GP-JOYSTICK, 342-8961 SUPPORT GP-CONTROL
i02178511 SEBP4303
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 120M MOTOR GRADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8X-1386 [1] SPACER (12.2X23X22-MM THK)  
2. 4E-8722 [10] NUT (RETAINER)  
3. 360-6937 [1] SUPPORT AS (RH)  
  3K-6060 [1] LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)  
  4B-4280 [1] WASHER (13.5X27X2.5-MM THK)  
  241-3720 [1] FILM-WARNING (RECOIL SPRING)  
  295-2275 [1] KNOB AS  
4. 233-3248 [2] BUSHING  
5. 233-3252 [1] SHAFT AS  
6. 233-3270 [1] SUPPORT AS (RH)  
7. 233-3275 [1] BRACKET AS (RH)  
8. 252-1805 Y [1] CUSHION GP-ARM  
9. 252-1808 [1] SUPPORT AS (RH)  
9A. 3G-0622 [2] RING-RETAINING  
9B. 7X-0605 [2] WASHER-HARD (13X28X1.6-MM THK)  
9C. 9X-2044 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
9D. 114-6658 [2] WASHER (6.5X17X1-MM THK)  
9E. 294-1001 [1] PLATE AS  
  6V-9632 M [2] NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)  
10. 253-3482 [1] KNOB AS (ARMREST ADJUSTMENT)  
  164-1214 [1] KNOB  
11. 253-3483 [1] PLATE AS  
  1F-0750 [1] NUT-WELD (3/8-16-THD)  
12. 253-3484 [2] WASHER (13X46X3.5-MM THK)  
13. 5C-9553 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
14. 7J-5925 [1] PIN-COTTER  
15. 7X-0578 [2] WASHER-HARD (10.2X32X2.5-MM THK)  
16. 8T-4224 [7] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
17. 8T-4908 M [7] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
18. 9X-2043 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X14-MM)  
19. 9X-8256 [2] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
20. 308-4358 [1] PLATE AS  
  130-5300 [4] CLIP  
21. 8T-6936 D SEAL (0.1-M EACH)  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP43031376
 

342-8961: SUPPORT GP-CONTROL

342-8961 SUPPORT GP-CONTROL
S/N B9N270-UP
PART OF 254-5399 CAB AR
i03655405 SEBP4303
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 120M MOTOR GRADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 140-5945 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (HORN)  
2. 233-3224 Y [1] SUPPORT GP-CONTROL (JOYSTICK, LH)  
3. 233-3225 Y [1] SUPPORT GP-CONTROL (JOYSTICK, RH)  
4. 251-2247 [2] GROMMET  
5. 251-2272 [1] COVER  
6. 251-2273 [1] COVER  
7. 251-2274 [1] COVER  
8. 251-2275 [1] COVER  
9. 280-7477 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (OPERATOR CONSOLE, LH)  
10. 280-7478 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (OPERATOR CONSOLE, RH)  
11. 292-0609 Y [1] ARMREST GP (RH)  
12. 292-0617 Y [1] ARMREST GP (LH)  
13. 297-4147 [1] COVER (LH)  
14. 297-4148 [1] COVER (RH)  
15. 312-1714 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (ADJUSTMENT CONTROL)  
16. 114-6658 [20] WASHER (6.5X17X1-MM THK)  
17. 6V-5839 [8] WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
18. 8T-4196 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
19. 8T-4200 M [6] BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
20. 8T-4224 [6] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
21. 9X-2044 M [20] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
22. 9X-2045 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
23. 116-8376 E SEAL (6-CM EACH)  
23A. 116-8376 E SEAL (17-CM EACH)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP43031377
 

345-1271: SUPPORT GP-CONTROL

345-1271 SUPPORT GP-CONTROL -JOYSTICK, RH
S/N B9N1-UP
PART OF 345-1277 CONTROL & MTG GP-JOYSTICK
i04040268 SEBP4303
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 120M MOTOR GRADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 172-8591 M [10] NUT-CLIP (M6X1-THD)  
2. 8X-1386 [1] SPACER (12.2X23X22-MM THK)  
3. 233-3248 [2] BUSHING  
4. 233-3252 [1] SHAFT AS  
5. 233-3270 [1] SUPPORT AS (RH)  
6. 233-3275 [1] BRACKET AS (RH)  
7. 251-2247 [2] GROMMET  
8. 252-1805 Y [1] CUSHION GP-ARM  
9. 252-1808 [1] SUPPORT AS (RH)  
  3G-0622 [2] RING-RETAINING  
  7X-0605 [2] WASHER-HARD (13X28X1.6-MM THK)  
  9X-2044 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
  114-6658 [2] WASHER (6.5X17X1-MM THK)  
  294-1001 [1] PLATE AS  
  6V-9632 M [2] NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)  
10. 253-3482 [1] KNOB AS (ARMREST ADJUSTMENT)  
11. 253-3483 [1] PLATE AS  
12. 253-3484 [2] WASHER (13X46X3.5-MM THK)  
13. 292-0609 Y [1] ARMREST GP (RH)  
14. 456-1559 [1] ADJUSTER AS  
15. 345-1273 [1] COVER  
16. 345-1274 [1] COVER  
17. 346-0626 [1] BRACKET  
18. 346-9581 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (OPERATOR CONTROLS, RH)  
19. 114-6658 [10] WASHER (6.5X17X1-MM THK)  
20. 5C-9553 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
21. 7J-5925 [1] PIN-COTTER  
22. 7X-0578 [2] WASHER-HARD (10.2X32X2.5-MM THK)  
23. 8T-4200 M [3] BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
24. 8T-4224 [10] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
25. 8T-4908 M [7] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
26. 9X-2043 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X14-MM)  
27. 9X-2045 M [10] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
28. 9X-8256 [2] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
29. 8T-6936 D SEAL (0.1-M EACH)  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP43031378
 

345-1272: SUPPORT GP-CONTROL

345-1272 SUPPORT GP-CONTROL -JOYSTICK, LH
S/N B9N1-UP
PART OF 345-1277 CONTROL & MTG GP-JOYSTICK
i04040269 SEBP4303
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 120M MOTOR GRADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 172-8591 M [10] NUT-CLIP (M6X1-THD)  
2. 8X-1386 [1] SPACER (12.2X23X22-MM THK)  
3. 233-3227 [1] SUPPORT AS (LH)  
4. 233-3248 [2] BUSHING  
5. 233-3252 [1] SHAFT AS  
6. 251-2247 [1] GROMMET  
7. 252-1805 Y [1] CUSHION GP-ARM  
8. 252-1807 [1] SUPPORT AS (LH)  
  3G-0622 [2] RING-RETAINING  
  7X-0605 [2] WASHER-HARD (13X28X1.6-MM THK)  
  9X-2044 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
  114-6658 [2] WASHER (6.5X17X1-MM THK)  
  294-1001 [1] PLATE AS  
  6V-9632 M [2] NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)  
9. 253-3482 [1] KNOB AS (ARMREST ADJUSTMENT)  
10. 253-3483 [1] PLATE AS  
11. 253-3484 [2] WASHER (13X46X3.5-MM THK)  
12. 272-8329 [1] BRACKET AS (LH)  
13. 292-0617 Y [1] ARMREST GP (LH)  
14. 456-1559 [1] ADJUSTER AS  
15. 345-1275 [1] COVER  
16. 345-1276 [1] COVER  
17. 346-0627 [1] BRACKET  
18. 346-9580 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (OPERATOR CONTROLS, LH)  
19. 114-6658 [10] WASHER (6.5X17X1-MM THK)  
20. 5C-9553 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
21. 7J-5925 [1] PIN-COTTER  
22. 7X-0578 [2] WASHER-HARD (10.2X32X2.5-MM THK)  
23. 8T-4200 M [3] BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
24. 8T-4224 [10] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
25. 8T-4908 M [7] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
26. 9X-2043 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X14-MM)  
27. 9X-2044 M [10] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
28. 9X-8256 [2] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
29. 8T-6936 D SEAL (0.1-M EACH)  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP43031379
 

160-7165: SUSPENSION GP-SEAT

160-7165 SUSPENSION GP-SEAT
S/N B9N1-UP
PART OF 243-6740, 504-4302 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION
i00860074 SEBP4303
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 120M MOTOR GRADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8Y-6014 [1] HOUSING AS (LOWER)  
2. 174-2231 Y [1] HOUSING GP-SEAT SUSPENSION  
3. 4V-7884 [2] BEARING  
4. 4V-8577 [4] BEARING  
5. 8Y-5944 [1] KIT-SUSPENSION BOOT (SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES BOOT, RETAINERS & FASTENERS)
6. 8Y-5965 [1] ABSORBER AS-SHOCK  
7. 8Y-6012 [1] ARM AS-SUSPENSION  
8. 8Y-6024 [2] SHAFT AS  
9. 101-4194 [1] KIT-TETHER BELT (SUSPENSION SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES 2 BELTS)
10. 101-4195 [1] KIT-SUSPENSION ROLLER (SUSPENSION SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES 4 ROLLERS)
11. 145-0326 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (SEAT ADJUSTMENT)  
12. 169-7380 [1] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (3/8-16X0.375-IN)  
13. 2K-4973 [2] LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)  
14. 5V-1497 [1] RETAINER  
   
  169-7380 F [1] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (3/8-16X0.375-IN)  
  F   NOT SHOWN
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

OPERATOR STATION
SEAT GP
Operation and Maintenance Manual
Seat Belt - Replace
120M and 12M Motor Graders
Seat Belt - Inspect
120M and 12M Motor Graders
Seat Belt
120M and 12M Motor Graders
Seat
120M and 12M Motor Graders
Special Instruction
Installation Instruction for 212-7779 Shock Absorber Kit , 192-7848 Shock Absorber Kit , and 213-5170 Indicator Kit on Toggle Link Vertical (TLV) Seat Suspensions {7324}
Installation Instruction for 212-7779 Shock Absorber Kit , 192-7848 Shock Absorber Kit , and 213-5170 Indicator Kit on Toggle Link Vertical (TLV) Seat Suspensions {7324}
Replacement of the Seat Suspension Compressor on Certain Caterpillar Machines{7312, 731S, 7324}
Replacement of the Seat Suspension Compressor on Certain Caterpillar Machines{7312, 731S, 7324}
Installation Procedure for the 192-7805 Seat Compressor Harness{1408, 7312, 7324}
Installation Procedure for the 192-7805 Seat Compressor Harness{1408, 7312, 7324}
Service Letter-NACD
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING THE SEAT COMPRESSOR ON CERTAIN MACHINES
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING THE SEAT COMPRESSOR ON CERTAIN MACHINES
Service Letter-Australia
Service Letter-CFEL
Service Letter-CSARL
Service Letter-Americas
Technical Information Bulletin
Operator Seat Belt Not Retracting {7327}
Operator Seat Belt Not Retracting {7327}
Service Letter-China
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING THE SEAT COMPRESSOR ON CERTAIN MACHINES
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING THE SEAT COMPRESSOR ON CERTAIN MACHINES
Service Letter-Asia
Systems Operation
Comfort Seat Air Suspension with Air Compressor
Comfort Series Seat For Caterpillar Machines
Comfort Seat with Lumbar, Side Controls, and Slide Swivel
Comfort Series Seat For Caterpillar Machines
Serial Number Effectivity
Comfort Series Seat For Caterpillar Machines
Comfort Seat Air Suspension with System Air
Comfort Series Seat For Caterpillar Machines
Comfort Seat Controls
Comfort Series Seat For Caterpillar Machines
Optimized Seat Air Suspension with Air Compressor
Comfort Series Seat For Caterpillar Machines
Optimized Seat Controls
Comfort Series Seat For Caterpillar Machines
Optimized Seat with Lumbar, Side Controls, and Slide Swivel
Comfort Series Seat For Caterpillar Machines
Seat Maintenance Interval Schedule
Comfort Series Seat For Caterpillar Machines
General Information
Comfort Series Seat For Caterpillar Machines
Component Descriptions
Comfort Series Seat For Caterpillar Machines
Troubleshooting
Comfort Series Seat For Caterpillar Machines
General Information
Caterpillar Advanced Ride Management (CARM) Seat Suspension System
Component Descriptions
Caterpillar Advanced Ride Management (CARM) Seat Suspension System
Service Letter-APD
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING THE SEAT COMPRESSOR ON CERTAIN MACHINES
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REPLACING THE SEAT COMPRESSOR ON CERTAIN MACHINES
Testing and Adjusting
Troubleshooting Chart
Comfort Series Seat For Caterpillar Machines
Troubleshooting
MID 082 - CID 2113 - FMI 03
120M, 12M, 140M, 14M, 160M and 16M Motor Graders Implement Electronic Control System
MID 082 - CID 2113 - FMI 04
120M, 12M, 140M, 14M, 160M and 16M Motor Graders Implement Electronic Control System
MID 027 - CID 2113 - FMI 03
120M, 12M, 140M, 14M, 160M and 16M Motor Graders Power Train Electronic Control System
MID 027 - CID 2113 - FMI 04
120M, 12M, 140M, 14M, 160M and 16M Motor Graders Power Train Electronic Control System
Troubleshooting
Caterpillar Advanced Ride Management (CARM) Seat Suspension System
Disassembly and Assembly
Swivel Seat - Disassemble
Comfort Series Seat For Caterpillar Machines
Swivel Seat - Assemble
Comfort Series Seat For Caterpillar Machines
Air Suspension With Toggle Switch Height Adjustment - Disassemble
Comfort Series Seat For Caterpillar Machines
Air Suspension With Toggle Switch Height Adjustment - Assemble
Comfort Series Seat For Caterpillar Machines
Air Suspension With System Air - Disassemble
Comfort Series Seat For Caterpillar Machines
Air Suspension With System Air - Assemble
Comfort Series Seat For Caterpillar Machines
Mechanical Suspension With Fixed Damper - Disassemble
Comfort Series Seat For Caterpillar Machines
Mechanical Suspension With Fixed Damper - Assemble
Comfort Series Seat For Caterpillar Machines
Mechanical Suspension With Variable Damper - Disassemble
Comfort Series Seat For Caterpillar Machines
Mechanical Suspension With Variable Damper - Assemble
Comfort Series Seat For Caterpillar Machines
Comfort Seat with Lumbar Option and Side Controls - Disassemble
Comfort Series Seat For Caterpillar Machines
Comfort Seat with Lumbar Option and Side Controls - Assemble
Comfort Series Seat For Caterpillar Machines
Air Suspension with Air Valve Knob Height Adjustment - Disassemble
Comfort Series Seat For Caterpillar Machines
Air Suspension With Air Valve Knob Height Adjustment - Assemble
Comfort Series Seat For Caterpillar Machines
Comfort Seat Air Suspension with Air Compressor - Assemble
Comfort Series Seat For Caterpillar Machines
Comfort Seat Air Suspension with Air Compressor - Disassemble
Comfort Series Seat For Caterpillar Machines
Comfort Seat with Front Controls - Disassemble
Comfort Series Seat For Caterpillar Machines
Comfort Seat with Front Controls - Assemble
Comfort Series Seat For Caterpillar Machines
Seat - Remove and Install
120M and 12M Motor Grader Machine Systems
Optimized Seat with Front Controls - Disassemble and Assemble
Comfort Series Seat For Caterpillar Machines
Service Magazine
A New Routing Is Now Available for the Valve Harness Assembly (Seat Air Compressor) on Certain Caterpillar Machines {7312, 731S, 7324}
2010/08/25
Improved Operator Seat Air Compressor Is Now Available {731S, 7324}
2012/03/26
An Improved Routing Process is Now Available When Replacing 192-7805 Harness As in TLV1 Seat Suspensions on Certain Machines {1408, 7312, 7324}
2013/11/12
A New Service Replacement Hose Is Now Available for Certain Seat Suspensions {7324}
A New Service Replacement Hose Is Now Available for Certain Seat Suspensions {7324}

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 120M :

Truck sale:

 
212,000 
317,000 
Caterpillar 120M2, Construction
- motor graders
HOLT CAT
 
On Request 
Caterpillar 120M2, Construction
- motor graders
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR S.A.S.
France
 
 
Caterpillar 120M2, Construction
- motor graders
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
 
 
Caterpillar 120M2, Construction
- motor graders
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.