AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

1W-8823 FLANGE GP-EXHAUST WELDABLE TO 101.6MM (4 INCH) AMERICAN STD.PIPE AN ATTACHMENT G3304B GAS ENGINE




AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

LINES GP-EXHAUST
 
#SEBP46910090
 

1W-8823: FLANGE GP-EXHAUST

1W-8823 FLANGE GP-EXHAUST
WELDABLE TO 101.6MM (4 INCH) AMERICAN STD.PIPE
AN ATTACHMENT
i00354103 SEBP4691
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your G3304B GAS ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5N-4737 C [1] FLANGE  
2. 6L-4716 C [1] GASKET-FLANGE  
3. 1A-1460 [4] BOLT (1/2-13X2-IN)  
4. 1F-7958 [4] NUT-FULL (1/2-13-THD)  
5. 2M-0849 [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X5-MM THK)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
 
#SEBP46910091
 

361-4410: FLANGE GP-EXHAUST

361-4410 FLANGE GP-EXHAUST
AN ATTACHMENT
i04246551 SEBP4691
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your G3304B GAS ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 362-9757 [1] GASKET  
2. 7X-0448 [8] NUT (5/8-11-THD)  
3. 8T-4122 [16] WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)  
4. 8T-6871 [8] BOLT (5/8-11X2.5-IN)  
   
    PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC WITHOUT A REFERENCE NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
 
#SEBP46910092
 

117-4031: INDICATOR GP-AIR FILTER CHANGE

117-4031 INDICATOR GP-AIR FILTER CHANGE
AN ATTACHMENT
i00471677 SEBP4691
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your G3304B GAS ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5L-3233 [1] FITTING-CONNECTOR  
2. 2N-3323 [1] INDICATOR-AIR FILTER CHANGE  
 
#SEBP46910093
 

456-4556: VALVE GP-SOLENOID

456-4556 VALVE GP-SOLENOID
24-VOLT. DC
AN ATTACHMENT
i06046937 SEBP4691
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your G3304B GAS ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 543-3060 [1] KIT-COIL  
    (INCLUDES COIL, NUT, O-RING & WASHER)
2. 8T-0389 M [1] LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP46910094
 

538-8794: VALVE GP-SOLENOID

538-8794 VALVE GP-SOLENOID
24-VOLT
AN ATTACHMENT
i07203141 SEBP4691
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your G3304B GAS ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 538-8791 [1] COIL AS  
2. 538-8790 [1] KIT-HARDWARE  
    (INCLUDES CLIP, NUT, SCREW, WASHER, & INSTRUCTIONS)
 
#SEBP46910095
 

331-8051: CARBURETOR

331-8051 CARBURETOR
AN ATTACHMENT
i03909833 SEBP4691
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your G3304B GAS ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
    (NO SERVICED PARTS)
 
#SEBP46910096
 

329-9628: CARBURETOR GP

329-9628 CARBURETOR GP
PART OF 342-6571 CARBURETOR GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i03495820 SEBP4691
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your G3304B GAS ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6L-5281 [1] SPRING  
2. 6L-5283 [1] COVER  
3. 6L-8041 [1] BASE AS  
4. 6L-8042 [1] SPRING-SCREW  
5. 6L-8043 [1] SCREW-IDLE  
6. 133-9096 [1] DIAPHRAGM AS  
7. 009-8378 [5] WASHER (0.194X0.35X0.056-IN THK)  
8. 9B-1722 [5] SCREW (10-24X0.5-IN)  
9. 6L-8044 [1] GASKET  
10. 092-4724 [4] SCREW AS (12-24X0.625-IN)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3B-4503 [1] LOCKWASHER  
 
#SEBP46910097
 

342-6571: CARBURETOR GP

342-6571 CARBURETOR GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i03910830 SEBP4691
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your G3304B GAS ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5S-6735 [1] GASKET  
3. 117-4042 [1] ADAPTER AS-CARBURETOR  
  8B-0797 [1] LUG  
4. 329-9628 Y [1] CARBURETOR GP  
5. 341-1084 Y [1] VALVE GP-GAS CONTROL  
6. 0S-1594 [4] BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)  
7. 5P-7972 [2] BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (7/16-14X1.75-IN)  
8. 3L-1585 [1] GASKET  
9. 3S-1546 [2] NUT-FULL (7/16-14-THD)  
10. 5M-2894 [4] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
11. 5P-8244 [4] WASHER-HARD (12X22.5X2.5-MM THK)  
12. 8T-6764 [1] PLUG-PIPE (1/8-27-THD)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP46910098
 

359-9815: CARBURETOR GP

359-9815 CARBURETOR GP
S/N A4E1-140
AN ATTACHMENT
i04188812 SEBP4691
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your G3304B GAS ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5S-6735 [1] GASKET  
2. 117-4042 [1] ADAPTER AS-CARBURETOR  
  8B-0797 [1] LUG  
3. 341-1084 Y [1] VALVE GP-GAS CONTROL  
4. 359-9817 Y [1] CARBURETOR GP  
5. 0S-1594 [4] BOLT (3/8-16X1-IN)  
6. 3L-1585 [1] GASKET  
7. 3S-1546 [2] NUT-FULL (7/16-14-THD)  
8. 5M-2894 [4] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
9. 5P-7972 [2] BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (7/16-14X1.75-IN)  
10. 5P-8244 [4] WASHER-HARD (12X22.5X2.5-MM THK)  
11. 8T-6764 [1] PLUG-PIPE (1/8-27-THD)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP46910099
 

359-9815: CARBURETOR GP

359-9815 CARBURETOR GP
S/N A4E141-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i07437574 SEBP4691
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your G3304B GAS ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5S-6735 [1] GASKET  
2. 117-4042 [1] ADAPTER AS-CARBURETOR  
  8B-0797 [1] LUG  
3. 341-1084 Y [1] VALVE GP-GAS CONTROL  
4. 359-9817 Y [1] CARBURETOR GP  
5. 3L-1585 [1] GASKET  
6. 3S-1546 [2] NUT-FULL (7/16-14-THD)  
7. 5P-7972 [2] BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (7/16-14X1.75-IN)  
8. 5P-8244 [4] WASHER-HARD (12X22.5X2.5-MM THK)  
9. 8T-6764 [1] PLUG-PIPE (1/8-27-THD)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog G3304B :

Truck sale:

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.