AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

359-9813 CARBURETOR GP AN ATTACHMENT G3306B GAS ENGINE




FUEL SYSTEM

CARBURETOR GP
 
#SEBP46920160
 

359-9813: CARBURETOR GP

359-9813 CARBURETOR GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i04294253 SEBP4692
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your G3306B GAS ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6L-9691 [1] GASKET-FLANGE  
2. 7N-2050 [1] ADAPTER  
3. 341-1084 Y [1] VALVE GP-GAS CONTROL  
4. 359-9817 Y [1] CARBURETOR GP  
5. 1B-2790 [4] BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)  
6. 3L-1585 [1] GASKET  
7. 5P-2546 [2] BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (7/16-14X1.25-IN)  
8. 5P-8244 [2] WASHER-HARD (12X22.5X2.5-MM THK)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP46920161
 

359-9814: CARBURETOR GP

359-9814 CARBURETOR GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i04294254 SEBP4692
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your G3306B GAS ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5S-6735 [1] GASKET  
2. 7N-2979 [1] ADAPTER-CARBURETOR  
3. 341-1084 Y [1] VALVE GP-GAS CONTROL  
4. 359-9817 Y [1] CARBURETOR GP  
5. 0S-1590 [4] BOLT (3/8-16X2-IN)  
6. 3L-1585 [1] GASKET  
7. 5P-2546 [2] BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (7/16-14X1.25-IN)  
8. 5P-8244 [2] WASHER-HARD (12X22.5X2.5-MM THK)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP46920162
 

359-9817: CARBURETOR GP

359-9817 CARBURETOR GP
PART OF 359-9813, 359-9814 CARBURETOR GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i04188829 SEBP4692
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your G3306B GAS ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6L-5281 [1] SPRING  
2. 6L-5283 [1] COVER  
3. 6L-5288 [1] DIAPHRAGM AS  
  3N-3994 [1] DIAPHRAGM  
4. 6L-8041 [1] BASE AS  
5. 6L-8042 [1] SPRING-SCREW  
6. 6L-8043 [1] SCREW-IDLE  
7. 6L-8044 [1] GASKET  
8. 092-4724 [4] SCREW AS (12-24X0.625-IN)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3B-4503 [1] LOCKWASHER  
  4B-1316 [1] SCREW-MACHINE (12-24X0.625-IN)  
9. 009-8378 [5] WASHER (0.194X0.35X0.056-IN THK)  
10. 9B-1722 [5] SCREW (10-24X0.5-IN)  
 
#SEBP46920163
 

321-6969: FILTER GP-FUEL

321-6969 FILTER GP-FUEL
AN ATTACHMENT
i03570317 SEBP4692
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your G3306B GAS ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. [1] FILM (CAT)  
2. 322-4981 [1] FILTER ELEMENT-FUEL (GAS)  
  329-6107 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 329-6103 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 090-9013 [1] PLUG-PIPE  
 
#SEBP46920164
 

341-1081: REGULATOR GP-GAS PRESSURE

341-1081 REGULATOR GP-GAS PRESSURE
AN ATTACHMENT
i04038203 SEBP4692
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your G3306B GAS ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2W-6022 [1] REGULATOR AS-PRESSURE (GAS)  
2. 7C-9950 [1] TUBE AS  
3. 7N-3395 [1] BRACE  
4. 333-9634 [1] BRACKET AS  
5. 338-3692 [1] PIPE AS  
6. 338-3694 [1] PIPE AS  
7. 341-1083 Y [1] VALVE GP-GAS CONTROL  
8. 341-1325 [1] JOINT AS-PIPE  
9. 341-3168 [1] FITTING  
10. 342-6026 [1] PIPE  
11. 032-1268 [1] CONNECTOR (90-DEG)  
12. 1B-9575 [2] BOLT (5/16-18X1.56-IN)  
13. 2W-8721 [1] FITTING  
14. 6V-5391 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 5M-2894 [4] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
16. 5P-0537 [3] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
17. 7B-2742 [3] BOLT (1/4-20X1.25-IN)  
18. 8S-9191 [2] BOLT (3/8-16X4-IN)  
19. 8T-6765 [2] PLUG-PIPE (1/4-18-THD)  
20. 9S-8750 [3] NUT-FULL (1/4-20-THD)  
21. 9S-8752 [2] NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP46920165
 

342-6568: REGULATOR GP-GAS PRESSURE

342-6568 REGULATOR GP-GAS PRESSURE
AN ATTACHMENT
i04039336 SEBP4692
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your G3306B GAS ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2W-6022 [1] REGULATOR AS-PRESSURE (GAS)  
2. 8L-5423 [1] SPACER (0.406X1X0.712-IN THK)  
3. 312-2696 [1] TUBE AS  
4. 312-2698 [1] BRACE  
5. 333-9633 [1] BRACKET AS  
6. 338-3692 [1] PIPE AS  
7. 338-3694 [1] PIPE AS  
8. 341-1083 Y [1] VALVE GP-GAS CONTROL  
9. 341-1325 [1] JOINT AS-PIPE  
10. 341-3168 [1] FITTING  
11. 343-3011 [1] PIPE  
12. 003-9163 [1] ELBOW  
13. 0L-2070 [2] BOLT (3/8-16X2.25-IN)  
14. 0S-1618 [2] BOLT (5/16-18X1-IN)  
15. 1H-5514 [1] BOLT (5/16-18X1.625-IN)  
16. 2W-8721 [1] FITTING  
17. 6V-5391 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 5M-2894 [6] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
19. 5P-0537 [3] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
20. 5S-0003 [1] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
21. 7B-2742 [3] BOLT (1/4-20X1.25-IN)  
22. 7D-8793 [1] ELBOW-FLARED  
23. 8S-9191 [2] BOLT (3/8-16X4-IN)  
24. 8T-6765 [2] PLUG-PIPE (1/4-18-THD)  
25. 9M-1974 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
26. 9S-4200 [1] CLIP  
27. 9S-8750 [3] NUT-FULL (1/4-20-THD)  
28. 9S-8752 [2] NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP46920166
 

359-9810: REGULATOR GP-GAS PRESSURE

359-9810 REGULATOR GP-GAS PRESSURE
AN ATTACHMENT
i04294250 SEBP4692
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your G3306B GAS ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2W-6022 [1] REGULATOR AS-PRESSURE (GAS)  
2. 7C-9950 [1] TUBE AS  
3. 7N-3395 [1] BRACE  
4. 333-9634 [1] BRACKET AS  
5. 338-3692 [1] PIPE AS  
6. 338-3694 [1] PIPE AS  
7. 341-1325 [1] JOINT AS-PIPE  
8. 341-3168 [1] FITTING  
9. 342-6026 [1] PIPE  
10. 359-9809 [1] ADAPTER  
11. 032-1268 [1] CONNECTOR (90-DEG)  
12. 1B-9575 [2] BOLT (5/16-18X1.56-IN)  
13. 2W-8721 [1] FITTING  
14. 5M-2894 [4] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
15. 5P-0537 [3] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
16. 6V-5391 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 7B-2742 [3] BOLT (1/4-20X1.25-IN)  
18. 8S-9191 [2] BOLT (3/8-16X4-IN)  
19. 8T-6765 [2] PLUG-PIPE (1/4-18-THD)  
20. 9S-8750 [3] NUT-FULL (1/4-20-THD)  
21. 9S-8752 [2] NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)  
22. 9M-1974 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
 
#SEBP46920167
 

359-9811: REGULATOR GP-GAS PRESSURE

359-9811 REGULATOR GP-GAS PRESSURE
AN ATTACHMENT
i04294251 SEBP4692
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your G3306B GAS ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2W-6022 [1] REGULATOR AS-PRESSURE  
2. 7D-8793 [1] ELBOW-FLARED  
3. 8L-5423 [1] SPACER (0.406X1X0.712-IN THK)  
4. 312-2696 [1] TUBE AS  
5. 312-2698 [1] BRACE  
6. 333-9633 [1] BRACKET AS  
7. 338-3692 [1] PIPE AS  
8. 338-3694 [1] PIPE AS  
9. 341-1325 [1] JOINT AS-PIPE  
10. 341-3168 [1] FITTING  
11. 343-3011 [1] PIPE  
12. 359-9809 [1] ADAPTER  
13. 003-9163 [1] ELBOW  
14. 0L-2070 [2] BOLT (3/8-16X2.25-IN)  
15. 0S-1618 [2] BOLT (5/16-18X1-IN)  
16. 1H-5514 [1] BOLT (5/16-18X1.625-IN)  
17. 2W-8721 [1] FITTING  
18. 5M-2894 [6] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
19. 5P-0537 [3] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
20. 5S-0003 [1] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
21. 6V-5391 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
22. 7B-2742 [3] BOLT (1/4-20X1.25-IN)  
23. 8S-9191 [2] BOLT (3/8-16X4-IN)  
24. 8T-6765 [2] PLUG-PIPE (1/4-18-THD)  
25. 9M-1974 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
26. 9S-4200 [1] CLIP  
27. 9S-8750 [3] NUT-FULL (1/4-20-THD)  
28. 9S-8752 [2] NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)  
 
#SEBP46920168
 

555-3865: REGULATOR GP-GAS PRESSURE

555-3865 REGULATOR GP-GAS PRESSURE
AN ATTACHMENT
i07531180 SEBP4692
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your G3306B GAS ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2W-8483 [1] BRACE  
2. 2W-8484 [1] BRACKET  
3. 6S-2289 [1] TEE  
4. 7L-4224 [1] JOINT AS-TUBE  
  3N-2723 [2] SEAL  
5. 7W-5098 [1] FITTING AS  
6. 8L-5423 [1] SPACER (0.406X1X0.712-IN THK)  
7. 003-9163 [1] ELBOW  
8. 163-3392 [1] FITTING  
9. 0L-2070 [2] BOLT (3/8-16X2.25-IN)  
10. 0S-1618 [2] BOLT (5/16-18X1-IN)  
11. 1H-5514 [1] BOLT (5/16-18X1.625-IN)  
12. 2D-2460 [1] NIPPLE-PIPE  
13. 2W-6022 J [1] REGULATOR AS-PRESSURE (GAS)  
14. 2W-8721 [1] FITTING  
15. 5M-2894 [2] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
16. 5P-0537 [3] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
17. 5S-0003 [1] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
18. 6V-7538 [1] ELBOW-PIPE  
19. 7B-2742 [3] BOLT (1/4-20X1.25-IN)  
20. 8S-4950 [1] CAP (FLARED 37-DEG)  
21. 8T-6765 [1] PLUG-PIPE (1/4-18-THD)  
22. 9M-1974 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
23. 9S-4200 [1] CLIP  
24. 9S-8750 [3] NUT-FULL (1/4-20-THD)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  510-2614 J [1] KIT-REPAIR  
    (INCLUDES DIAPHRAGM, O-RINGS, DISK AS & COTTER PIN)
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
 
#SEBP46920169
 

1N-9306: VALVE AS-GAS SHUTOFF

1N-9306 VALVE AS-GAS SHUTOFF
FOR USE WITH CAPACITOR DISCHARGE IGNITION SYSTEM (E271,267,161)
AN ATTACHMENT
i00352875 SEBP4692
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your G3306B GAS ENGINE:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
    (NO SERVICED PARTS)

Information:

FUEL SYSTEM
CARBURETOR GP
Systems Operation
Carburetor - High Pressure Gas
G3304B and G3306B Engines
Testing and Adjusting
Carburetor (High Pressure Gas) - Adjust
G3304B and G3306B Engines
Air/Fuel Ratio Control - Adjust
G3306B Petroleum Generator Set Engines
Disassembly and Assembly
Carburetor - Remove
G3304B and G3306B Engines
Carburetor - Install
G3304B and G3306B Engines
Carburetor - Disassemble
G3304B and G3306B Engines
Carburetor - Assemble
G3304B and G3306B Engines

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog G3306B :

Truck sale:

 
CATERPILLAR G3306B 2014
- STATIONARY - NATURAL GAS
WAGNER EQUIPMENT CO
United States
 
CATERPILLAR G3306B 2014
- STATIONARY - NATURAL GAS
WAGNER EQUIPMENT CO
United States
 
CATERPILLAR G3306B 2013
- STATIONARY - NATURAL GAS
WAGNER EQUIPMENT CO
United States
 
CATERPILLAR G3306B 2014
- STATIONARY - NATURAL GAS
WAGNER EQUIPMENT CO
United States
 
CATERPILLAR G3306B 2014
- STATIONARY - NATURAL GAS
WAGNER EQUIPMENT CO
United States
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.