AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

279-9842 WIRING GP-CHASSIS -POWER TRAIN S/N SSP1161-1172 PART OF 473-1370 POWER TRAIN AR 793F TRUCK




ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

WIRING GP
 
#SEBP49871190
 

279-9842: WIRING GP-CHASSIS

279-9842 WIRING GP-CHASSIS -POWER TRAIN
S/N SSP1161-1172
PART OF 473-1370 POWER TRAIN AR
i06851898 SEBP4987
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 793F TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 118-6878 [1] BRACKET AS  
2. 125-8534 [1] PLATE AS  
3. 134-2252 Y [1] SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (8-VOLT)(BRAKE OIL, RH)  
3A. 134-2252 Y [1] SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (8-VOLT)(BRAKE OIL, LH)  
3B. 134-2252 Y [1] SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (8-VOLT)(DIFFERENTIAL OIL)  
4. 197-6453 C [2] BRACKET AS  
5. 217-4590 [1] BRACKET AS  
6. 221-3415 Y [1] SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (DIFFERENTIAL OIL)  
7. 375-8319 [1] SENSOR GP-SPEED (TRANSMISSION OUTPUT 1)  
7A. 375-8319 [1] SENSOR GP-SPEED (TRANSMISSION OUTPUT 2)  
    (EACH SENSOR GP INCLUDES)
  171-5349 [1] STRAP-MARKER  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  9X-3401 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
    -OR-
  126-1767 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
8. 438-7100 [1] HARNESS AS-SENSOR (WHEEL SPEED)  
  155-4319 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (14-PIN)  
  1P-0810 B TAPE-ELECTRICAL  
  9X-3402 [4] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  114-8843 E SLEEVE-PLASTIC (40-CM)  
  155-2270 [2] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
    (EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
9. 497-5667 CY [1] HARNESS AS-SENSOR (WHEEL SPEED)  
10. 130-5300 [7] CLIP  
11. 130-5301 [2] CLIP  
12. 133-6934 [1] SPACER (11X20X25-MM THK)  
13. 141-6518 [1] SPACER (13.5X30X10-MM THK)  
14. 204-2281 C [26] STRAP-CABLE  
15. 204-8000 C [15] MOUNTING-CABLE TIE  
16. 214-7568 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 221-3525 C [3] GROMMET  
18. 230-7732 [2] MOUNTING-CABLE TIE  
19. 288-4402 CM [1] STUD-TAPERLOCK (M10X1.5X60-MM)  
20. 306-8526 C [3] GROMMET  
21. 307-5172 [1] SPACER (13.5X25X60-MM THK)  
22. 344-5675 M [4] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
23. 353-7957 C [5] GROMMET  
24. 5G-3676 C [7] GROMMET  
25. 5P-8245 [1] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
26. 5P-8939 C [2] GROMMET  
27. 6V-0826 C [1] GROMMET  
28. 6V-7673 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
29. 7V-6571 C [3] GROMMET  
30. 8T-1887 C [5] CLIP (SLOT)  
31. 8T-1888 C [5] CLIP (TAB)  
32. 8T-1889 C [19] CLIP (SLOT)  
33. 8T-1890 C [19] CLIP (TAB)  
34. 8T-4121 C [47] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
35. 8T-4136 CM [35] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
36. 8T-4137 CM [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
37. 8T-4183 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
38. 8T-4189 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
39. 8T-4195 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
40. 8T-4196 CM [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
41. 8T-4223 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
42. 8T-4224 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
43. 8T-6466 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)  
44. 8T-6868 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X80-MM)  
45. 9Y-9194 [1] BRACKET  
46. 5P-6029 D LOCKWIRE (0.2-M)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP49871191
 

279-9842: WIRING GP-CHASSIS

279-9842 WIRING GP-CHASSIS -POWER TRAIN
S/N SSP1173-1202
PART OF 473-1370 POWER TRAIN AR
i07047198 SEBP4987
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 793F TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 118-6878 [1] BRACKET AS  
2. 125-8534 [1] PLATE AS  
3. 134-2252 Y [1] SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (8-VOLT)(BRAKE OIL, RH)  
3A. 134-2252 Y [1] SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (8-VOLT)(BRAKE OIL, LH)  
3B. 134-2252 Y [1] SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (8-VOLT)(DIFFERENTIAL OIL)  
4. 197-6453 [2] BRACKET AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
5. 217-4590 [1] BRACKET AS  
6. 221-3415 Y [1] SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (DIFFERENTIAL OIL)  
7. 375-8319 [1] SENSOR GP-SPEED (TRANSMISSION OUTPUT 1)  
7A. 375-8319 [1] SENSOR GP-SPEED (TRANSMISSION OUTPUT 2)  
    (EACH SENSOR GP INCLUDES)
  171-5349 [1] STRAP-MARKER  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  9X-3401 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
    -OR-
  126-1767 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
8. 438-7100 [1] HARNESS AS-SENSOR (WHEEL SPEED)  
  155-4319 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (14-PIN)  
  1P-0810 B TAPE-ELECTRICAL  
  9X-3402 [4] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  114-8843 E SLEEVE-PLASTIC (40-CM)  
  155-2270 [2] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
    (EACH INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE, & INTERFACE SEAL)
9. 497-5667 Y [1] HARNESS AS-SENSOR (WHEEL SPEED)  
12. 133-6934 [1] SPACER (11X20X25-MM THK)  
13. 141-6518 [1] SPACER (13.5X30X10-MM THK)  
14. 204-2281 C [34] STRAP-CABLE  
15. 204-8000 [15] MOUNTING-CABLE TIE  
16. 214-7568 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 221-3525 [3] GROMMET  
18. 230-7732 [2] MOUNTING-CABLE TIE  
19. 288-4402 M [1] STUD-TAPERLOCK (M10X1.5X60-MM)  
20. 306-8526 [3] GROMMET  
21. 307-5172 [1] SPACER (13.5X25X60-MM THK)  
22. 344-5675 M [4] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
23. 353-7957 [5] GROMMET  
24. 5G-3676 [7] GROMMET  
25. 5P-8245 [1] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
26. 5P-8939 [2] GROMMET  
27. 6V-0826 [1] GROMMET  
28. 6V-7673 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
29. 7V-6571 [3] GROMMET  
30. 8T-1887 [5] CLIP (SLOT)  
31. 8T-1888 [5] CLIP (TAB)  
32. 8T-1889 [19] CLIP (SLOT)  
33. 8T-1890 [19] CLIP (TAB)  
34. 8T-4121 C [8] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
35. 479-2171 C [37] BOLT AS  
36. 8T-4137 CM [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
37. 8T-4183 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
38. 8T-4189 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
39. 479-2172 C [2] BOLT AS  
40. 8T-4196 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
41. 8T-4223 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
42. 8T-4224 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
43. 8T-6466 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)  
44. 8T-6868 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X80-MM)  
45. 9Y-9194 [1] BRACKET  
46. 5P-6029 D LOCKWIRE (0.2-M)  
47. 483-4287 C [8] PLATE  
48. 091-0081 C [1] SPACER (10.5X20X10-MM THK)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP49871192
 

279-9842: WIRING GP-CHASSIS

279-9842 WIRING GP-CHASSIS -POWER TRAIN
S/N SSP1203-1263
PART OF 473-1370 POWER TRAIN AR
i07350826 SEBP4987
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 793F TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 118-6878 [1] BRACKET AS  
2. 125-8534 [1] PLATE AS  
3. 134-2252 Y [1] SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (8-VOLT)(BRAKE OIL, RH)  
3A. 134-2252 Y [1] SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (8-VOLT)(BRAKE OIL, LH)  
3B. 134-2252 Y [1] SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (8-VOLT)(DIFFERENTIAL OIL)  
4. 197-6453 [2] BRACKET AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
5. 217-4590 [1] BRACKET AS  
6. 221-3415 Y [1] SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (DIFFERENTIAL OIL)  
7. 375-8319 [1] SENSOR GP-SPEED (TRANSMISSION OUTPUT 1)  
7A. 375-8319 [1] SENSOR GP-SPEED (TRANSMISSION OUTPUT 2)  
    (EACH SENSOR GP INCLUDES)
  171-5349 [1] STRAP-MARKER  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  9X-3401 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
    -OR-
  126-1767 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
8. 438-7100 [1] HARNESS AS-SENSOR (WHEEL SPEED)  
  155-4319 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (14-PIN)  
  1P-0810 B TAPE-ELECTRICAL  
  9X-3402 [4] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  114-8843 E SLEEVE-PLASTIC (40-CM)  
  155-2270 [2] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
    (EACH INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE, & INTERFACE SEAL)
9. 546-1154 CY [1] HARNESS AS-SENSOR (WHEEL SPEED)  
12. 133-6934 [1] SPACER (11X20X25-MM THK)  
13. 141-6518 [1] SPACER (13.5X30X10-MM THK)  
14. 204-2281 C [38] STRAP-CABLE  
15. 204-8000 C [19] MOUNTING-CABLE TIE  
16. 214-7568 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 221-3525 [3] GROMMET  
18. 230-7732 [2] MOUNTING-CABLE TIE  
19. 288-4402 M [1] STUD-TAPERLOCK (M10X1.5X60-MM)  
20. 306-8526 [3] GROMMET  
21. 307-5172 [1] SPACER (13.5X25X60-MM THK)  
22. 344-5675 CM [6] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
23. 353-7957 [5] GROMMET  
24. 5G-3676 C [2] GROMMET  
25. 5P-8245 [1] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
26. 5P-8939 [2] GROMMET  
27. 6V-0826 [1] GROMMET  
28. 6V-7673 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
29. 7V-6571 [3] GROMMET  
30. 8T-1887 [5] CLIP (SLOT)  
31. 8T-1888 [5] CLIP (TAB)  
32. 8T-1889 [19] CLIP (SLOT)  
33. 8T-1890 [19] CLIP (TAB)  
34. 8T-4121 C [12] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
35. 479-2171 C [41] BOLT AS  
36. 8T-4137 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
37. 8T-4183 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
38. 8T-4189 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
39. 479-2172 [2] BOLT AS  
40. 8T-4196 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
41. 8T-4223 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
42. 8T-4224 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
43. 8T-6466 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)  
44. 8T-6868 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X80-MM)  
45. 9Y-9194 [1] BRACKET  
46. 5P-6029 CD LOCKWIRE (0.2-M)  
47. 483-4287 [8] PLATE  
48. 091-0081 [1] SPACER (10.5X20X10-MM THK)  
49. 5T-6374 C [2] SPACER (11X20X40-MM THK)  
50. 8T-4172 CM [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X80-MM)  
51. 147-3150 C [2] ANGLE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
52. 193-5576 C [2] BRACKET AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
53. 177-4562 C [5] GROMMET  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP49871193
 

279-9842: WIRING GP-CHASSIS

279-9842 WIRING GP-CHASSIS -POWER TRAIN
S/N SSP1264-UP
PART OF 473-1370 POWER TRAIN AR
i07757056 SEBP4987
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 793F TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 118-6878 [1] BRACKET AS  
2. 125-8534 [1] PLATE AS  
3. 134-2252 Y [1] SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (8-VOLT)(BRAKE OIL, RH)  
3A. 134-2252 Y [1] SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (8-VOLT)(BRAKE OIL, LH)  
3B. 134-2252 Y [1] SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (8-VOLT)(DIFFERENTIAL OIL)  
4. 197-6453 [2] BRACKET AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
5. 217-4590 [1] BRACKET AS  
6. 221-3415 Y [1] SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (DIFFERENTIAL OIL)  
7. 375-8319 [1] SENSOR GP-SPEED (TRANSMISSION OUTPUT 1)  
7A. 375-8319 [1] SENSOR GP-SPEED (TRANSMISSION OUTPUT 2)  
    (EACH SENSOR GP INCLUDES)
  171-5349 [1] STRAP-MARKER  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  9X-3401 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
    -OR-
  126-1767 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
8. 438-7100 [1] HARNESS AS-SENSOR (WHEEL SPEED)  
  155-4319 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (14-PIN)  
  1P-0810 B TAPE-ELECTRICAL  
  9X-3402 [4] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  114-8843 E SLEEVE-PLASTIC (40-CM)  
  155-2270 [2] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
    (EACH INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE, & INTERFACE SEAL)
9. 570-9281 CY [1] HARNESS AS-SENSOR (WHEEL SPEED)  
10. 533-4159 C [1] BOLT AS  
11. 135-8578 C [1] BOLT AS  
12. 133-6934 [1] SPACER (11X20X25-MM THK)  
13. 141-6518 [1] SPACER (13.5X30X10-MM THK)  
14. 204-2281 [38] STRAP-CABLE  
15. 204-8000 [19] MOUNTING-CABLE TIE  
16. 214-7568 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 221-3525 [3] GROMMET  
18. 230-7732 [2] MOUNTING-CABLE TIE  
19. 288-4402 M [1] STUD-TAPERLOCK (M10X1.5X60-MM)  
20. 306-8526 [3] GROMMET  
21. 307-5172 [1] SPACER (13.5X25X60-MM THK)  
22. 344-5675 M [6] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
23. 353-7957 [5] GROMMET  
24. 5G-3676 C [7] GROMMET  
25. 5P-8245 [1] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
26. 5P-8939 [2] GROMMET  
27. 6V-0826 [1] GROMMET  
28. 6V-7673 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
29. 7V-6571 [3] GROMMET  
30. 8T-1887 [5] CLIP (SLOT)  
31. 8T-1888 [5] CLIP (TAB)  
32. 8T-1889 [19] CLIP (SLOT)  
33. 8T-1890 [19] CLIP (TAB)  
34. 8T-4121 C [11] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
35. 479-2171 [41] BOLT AS  
36. 8T-4137 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
38. 8T-4189 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
39. 479-2172 [2] BOLT AS  
41. 8T-4223 C [1] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
42. 8T-4224 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
43. 8T-6466 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)  
44. 8T-6868 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X80-MM)  
45. 9Y-9194 [1] BRACKET  
46. 5P-6029 D LOCKWIRE (0.2-M)  
47. 483-4287 [8] PLATE  
48. 091-0081 [1] SPACER (10.5X20X10-MM THK)  
49. 5T-6374 [2] SPACER (11X20X40-MM THK)  
50. 8T-4172 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X80-MM)  
51. 147-3150 [2] ANGLE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
52. 193-5576 [2] BRACKET AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP49871194
 

279-9848: WIRING GP-CHASSIS

279-9848 WIRING GP-CHASSIS -REAR
S/N SSP1-204
PART OF 278-8401 CHASSIS AR
i03461559 SEBP4987
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 793F TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7K-1181 [34] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 121-1340 [1] ANGLE AS  
  2W-5331 [1] BRACKET  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
3. 128-5091 [1] SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (SERVICE BRAKE)  
  102-8803 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  8T-8729 [3] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 20-GA)  
4. 144-4138 [1] SUPPORT GP-LIGHT (ROD)  
  5C-7261 M [1] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
  7X-7915 [1] ROD END  
  8T-4133 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
  8T-6431 [1] ROD END  
  144-4139 [1] ROD  
5. 144-6302 [2] BRACKET  
6. 192-8959 [1] BRACKET AS  
7. 192-8960 [1] BRACKET  
8. 192-8961 [1] BRACKET  
9. 198-4271 [1] LEVER  
10. 221-3404 [1] SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (AUTOMATIC LUBRICATION)  
  155-2260 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  180-9340 [3] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)  
11. 221-3410 [1] SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (REAR BRAKE OIL, RH)  
11A. 221-3410 [1] SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (REAR BRAKE OIL, LH)  
    (EACH SENSOR GP-PRESSURE INCLUDES)
  155-2260 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  180-9340 [3] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)  
12. 232-6136 [1] LAMP GP-SIGNAL (24-VOLT)(STOP, TAIL, TURN, LH)  
12A. 232-6136 [1] LAMP GP-SIGNAL (24-VOLT)(STOP, TURN, TAIL, RH)  
    (EACH LAMP GP-SIGNAL INCLUDES)
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  186-3735 [4] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
13. 248-4760 [2] PLATE  
14. 266-2338 [1] SENSOR GP-POSITION (ROTARY)(TRUCK BODY)  
  102-8803 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  180-9339 [3] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)  
  9X-1813 E SLEEVE (17-CM)  
15. 290-9001 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [2] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
16. 290-9002 [1] BRACKET  
17. 293-6308 [2] BRACKET AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-3490 M [3] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
18. 296-9952 [1] HARNESS AS-REAR LIGHTING  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
  102-8803 [3] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
    (EACH KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  7E-6710 [1] BOOT  
  8T-8729 [22] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 20-GA)  
  8T-8730 [11] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  8T-8737 [17] PLUG-SEAL  
  9W-0844 [8] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  9W-0852 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  9X-0145 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (24-PIN)  
  114-8843 E SLEEVE-PLASTIC (205-CM)  
  119-3662 E TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (10.85-MM DIA)(20-CM)  
  125-7875 E TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (7.44-MM DIA)(25-CM)  
  2L-8071 [1] TERMINAL-RING (10-GA TO 12-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)  
  155-2260 [2] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)  
  155-2270 [4] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
  155-2271 [2] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)  
  155-2260 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)  
    (EACH KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  1P-0810 B TAPE-ELECTRICAL  
19. 296-9953 Y [1] HARNESS AS-CHASSIS (ENGINE)  
20. 296-9954 Y [1] HARNESS AS-REAR CHASSIS (TRANSMISSION)  
21. 296-9956 Y [1] HARNESS AS-CHASSIS (RH)  
22. 297-8317 Y [1] CONTROL GP-SERVICE BRAKE  
23. 304-4432 [2] BRACKET AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  7T-1099 [7] LINK  
24. 323-9303 Y [1] HARNESS AS-SENSOR (FUEL)  
25. 345-3686 [1] HARNESS AS-CHASSIS  
  102-8803 [2] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
  102-8805 [2] KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)  
  190-7615 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
    (EACH KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  7X-6222 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (24-PIN)  
  3E-8558 M [1] BOLT (M5X0.8X39.37-MM)  
  3E-4367 [1] RING-RETAINING  
  9X-3265 [2] SEAL-CONNECTOR (24-PIN)  
  8N-1540 [1] PIN-CONNECTOR (12-GA TO 14-GA)  
  8T-8729 [28] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 20-GA)  
  8T-8730 [121] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  8T-8737 [56] PLUG-SEAL  
  9W-0844 [6] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  9X-0141 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (40-PIN)  
  3E-8557 M [1] BOLT (M5X0.8X39.37-MM)  
  3E-4367 [1] RING-RETAINING  
  9X-3490 [2] SEAL-CONNECTOR (40-PIN)  
  9X-0347 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (70-PIN)  
  3E-8557 M [1] BOLT (M5X0.8X39.37-MM)  
  3E-4367 [1] RING-RETAINING  
  114-8843 E SLEEVE-PLASTIC (260-CM)  
  E SLEEVE-PLASTIC (60-CM)  
  114-8845 E SLEEVE-PLASTIC (40-CM)  
  119-3662 E TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (10.85-MM DIA)(20-CM)  
  125-7875 E TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (7.44-MM DIA)(30-CM)  
  129-7164 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (1-PIN)  
  155-2255 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)  
  155-2257 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)  
  155-2260 [3] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)  
  155-2270 [3] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
  155-2271 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)  
    (EACH KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  1P-0810 [1] TAPE-ELECTRICAL  
26. 033-8248 [6] CLIP (LOOP)  
27. 105-3487 M [1] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
28. 109-3001 M [2] STUD-TAPERLOCK (M10X1.5X65-MM)  
29. 125-8797 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
30. 130-5300 [22] CLIP  
31. 130-5301 [4] CLIP  
32. 132-5789 [1] CLIP (LADDER)  
33. 134-2252 Y [1] SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (8-VOLT)(BRAKE OIL)  
34. 192-8958 [1] BRACKET AS  
35. 1S-1015 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
36. 1S-6420 [4] CLIP  
37. 213-9100 [1] ALARM AS (BACKUP)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 20-GA)  
  9X-1813 E SLEEVE (29-CM)  
38. 221-3405 [1] SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (STEERING MAIN PUMP OIL)  
  155-2260 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  180-9340 [3] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)  
39. 227-6744 [1] SWITCH GP-PRESSURE (TORQUE CONVERTER FILTER BYPASS)  
39A. 227-6744 [1] SWITCH GP-PRESSURE (XMSN CHARGING OIL FILTER)  
    (EACH SWITCH GP INCLUDES)
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5F-9144 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 20-GA)  
  9X-1813 E SLEEVE (14-CM)  
40. 2T-3019 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
41. 3J-1907 [5] SEAL-O-RING  
42. 3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
43. 3P-2404 [2] CLIP  
44. 5K-8451 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
45. 4D-7794 [19] CLIP  
46. 4K-6177 [1] CLIP  
47. 4K-8864 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
48. 4P-7429 [3] CLIP (LADDER)  
49. 4P-7581 [2] CLIP (LADDER)  
50. 4S-1962 [5] CLIP (LOOP)  
51. 5C-2890 M [6] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
52. 5C-7261 M [1] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
53. 5C-8312 M [12] NUT (M4X0.7-THD)  
54. 5K-5338 [14] CLIP (LOOP)  
55. 5P-7470 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
56. 5P-7471 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
57. 5P-7703 [2] GROMMET (52-MM ID)  
58. 6D-4244 [3] CLIP (LOOP)  
59. 6D-4246 [3] CLIP (LOOP)  
60. 6D-4636 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
61. 7C-4354 [1] CLIP  
62. 7S-1912 [3] CLIP  
63. 7X-2541 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X140-MM)  
64. 8C-9660 [24] WASHER (4.6X7.9X0.8-MM THK)  
65. 8M-2770 [9] CLIP (LOOP)  
66. 8M-2773 [5] CLIP (LOOP)  
67. 8M-6146 [3] TUBE  
68. 8T-0338 M [5] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X45-MM)  
69. 8T-4121 [115] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
70. 8T-4133 M [12] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
71. 8T-4136 M [16] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
72. 8T-4137 M [80] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
73. 8T-4179 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X20-MM)  
74. 8T-4195 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
75. 8T-4205 [6] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
76. 8T-4223 [5] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
77. 8T-5005 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)  
78. 8T-6466 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)  
79. 8T-7547 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
80. 8T-9405 M [12] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M4X0.7X16-MM)  
81. 9D-1829 [9] CLIP  
82. 9M-1974 [7] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
83. 9M-4972 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
84. 9M-8406 [3] CLIP (LOOP)  
85. 253-2673 [1] SWITCH GP-PRESSURE (BRAKE OIL FILTER)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5F-9144 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 20-GA)  
  9X-1813 E SLEEVE (14-CM)  
86. 8T-4139 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
87. 5P-7854 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
88. 4D-7388 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP49871195
 

279-9848: WIRING GP-CHASSIS

279-9848 WIRING GP-CHASSIS -REAR
S/N SSP205-508
PART OF 278-8401 CHASSIS AR
i04233469 SEBP4987
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 793F TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7K-1181 [34] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 8R-0721 C [2] SPACER (11X16X35-MM THK)  
3. 121-1340 [1] ANGLE AS  
  2W-5331 [1] BRACKET  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
4. 128-5091 [1] SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (SERVICE BRAKE)  
  102-8803 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  8T-8729 [3] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 20-GA)  
5. 144-4138 [1] SUPPORT GP-LIGHT (ROD)  
  5C-7261 M [1] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
  7X-7915 [1] ROD END  
  8T-4133 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
  8T-6431 [1] ROD END  
  144-4139 [1] ROD  
6. 144-6302 [2] BRACKET  
7. 192-8959 [1] BRACKET AS  
8. 192-8960 [1] BRACKET  
9. 192-8961 [1] BRACKET  
10. 198-4271 [1] LEVER  
11. 221-3404 [1] SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (AUTOMATIC LUBRICATION)  
  155-2260 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  180-9340 [3] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)  
12. 221-3410 [1] SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (REAR BRAKE OIL, RH)  
12A. 221-3410 [1] SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (REAR BRAKE OIL, LH)  
    (EACH SENSOR GP-PRESSURE INCLUDES)
  155-2260 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  180-9340 [3] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)  
13. 232-6136 [1] LAMP GP-SIGNAL (24-VOLT)(STOP, TAIL, TURN, LH)  
13A. 232-6136 [1] LAMP GP-SIGNAL (24-VOLT)(STOP, TURN, TAIL, RH)  
    (EACH LAMP GP-SIGNAL INCLUDES)
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  186-3735 [4] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
14. 248-4760 [2] PLATE  
15. 253-2673 [1] SWITCH GP-PRESSURE (BRAKE OIL FILTER)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5F-9144 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 20-GA)  
  9X-1813 E SLEEVE (14-CM)  
16. 266-2338 [1] SENSOR GP-POSITION (ROTARY)(TRUCK BODY)  
  102-8803 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  180-9339 [3] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)  
  9X-1813 E SLEEVE (17-CM)  
17. 272-6641 CY [1] LAMP GP-FLOOD (24-VOLT)(LH)  
17A. 272-6641 CY [1] LAMP GP-FLOOD (24-VOLT)(RH)  
18. 290-9001 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [2] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
19. 290-9002 [1] BRACKET  
20. 293-6308 C [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [3] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
21. 296-9953 Y [1] HARNESS AS-CHASSIS (ENGINE)  
22. 296-9954 Y [1] HARNESS AS-REAR CHASSIS (TRANSMISSION)  
23. 296-9956 Y [1] HARNESS AS-CHASSIS (RH)  
24. 297-8317 Y [1] CONTROL GP-SERVICE BRAKE  
25. 304-4432 [2] BRACKET AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  7T-1099 [7] LINK  
26. 323-9303 Y [1] HARNESS AS-SENSOR (FUEL)  
27. 359-9010 CY [1] HARNESS AS-REAR LIGHTING  
28. 359-9011 CY [1] HARNESS AS-REAR CHASSIS  
29. 359-9192 C [1] PLATE  
30. 361-2206 C [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [5] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
31. 033-8248 [6] CLIP (LOOP)  
32. 105-3487 M [1] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
33. 109-3001 CM [8] STUD-TAPERLOCK (M10X1.5X65-MM)  
34. 125-8797 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
35. 130-5300 C [23] CLIP  
36. 130-5301 [4] CLIP  
37. 132-5789 [1] CLIP (LADDER)  
38. 134-2252 Y [1] SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (8-VOLT)(BRAKE OIL)  
39. 192-8958 [1] BRACKET AS  
40. 1S-0994 C [8] CLIP (LOOP)  
41. 1S-1015 C [3] CLIP (LOOP)  
42. 1S-6420 C [2] CLIP  
43. 213-9100 [1] ALARM AS (BACKUP)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 20-GA)  
  9X-1813 E SLEEVE (29-CM)  
44. 221-3405 [1] SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (STEERING MAIN PUMP OIL)  
  155-2260 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  180-9340 [3] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)  
45. 227-6744 [1] SWITCH GP-PRESSURE (TORQUE CONVERTER FILTER BYPASS)  
45A. 227-6744 [1] SWITCH GP-PRESSURE (XMSN CHARGING OIL FILTER)  
    (EACH SWITCH GP INCLUDES)
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5F-9144 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 20-GA)  
  9X-1813 E SLEEVE (14-CM)  
46. 2T-3019 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
47. 3J-1907 [5] SEAL-O-RING  
48. 3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
49. 3P-2404 [2] CLIP  
50. 4D-7388 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
51. 4D-7794 [19] CLIP  
52. 4K-6177 [1] CLIP  
53. 4K-8864 C [3] CLIP (LOOP)  
54. 4P-7429 [3] CLIP (LADDER)  
55. 4P-7581 [2] CLIP (LADDER)  
56. 4S-1962 [5] CLIP (LOOP)  
57. 5C-2890 M [6] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
58. 5C-7261 M [1] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
59. 5C-8312 M [12] NUT (M4X0.7-THD)  
60. 5K-5338 [14] CLIP (LOOP)  
61. 5K-8451 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
62. 5P-7470 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
63. 5P-7471 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
64. 5P-7703 [2] GROMMET (52-MM ID)  
65. 5P-7854 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
66. 6D-4244 C [5] CLIP (LOOP)  
67. 6D-4246 C [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
68. 7C-4354 [1] CLIP  
69. 7S-1912 [3] CLIP  
70. 7X-2541 CM [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X140-MM)  
71. 8C-9660 [24] WASHER (4.6X7.9X0.8-MM THK)  
72. 8M-2769 C [1] CLIP  
73. 8M-2770 C [7] CLIP (LOOP)  
74. 8M-2773 C [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
75. 8M-6146 [3] TUBE  
76. 8T-0338 M [5] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X45-MM)  
77. 8T-4121 C [121] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
78. 8T-4133 CM [20] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
79. 8T-4136 CM [13] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
80. 8T-4137 CM [77] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
81. 8T-4139 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
82. 8T-4179 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X20-MM)  
83. 8T-4195 CM [5] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
84. 8T-4196 CM [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
85. 8T-4205 [6] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
86. 8T-4223 [5] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
87. 8T-5005 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)  
88. 8T-6466 CM [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)  
89. 8T-7547 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
90. 8T-9405 M [12] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M4X0.7X16-MM)  
91. 9D-1829 [9] CLIP  
92. 9M-1974 [7] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
93. 9M-4972 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
94. 9M-8406 C [5] CLIP (LOOP)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP49871196
 

279-9848: WIRING GP-CHASSIS

279-9848 WIRING GP-CHASSIS -REAR
S/N SSP509-880
PART OF 278-8401 CHASSIS AR
i04815753 SEBP4987
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 793F TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7K-1181 [34] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 8R-0721 [2] SPACER (11X16X35-MM THK)  
3. 121-1340 [1] ANGLE AS  
  2W-5331 [1] BRACKET  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
4. 128-5091 [1] SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (SERVICE BRAKE)  
  102-8803 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  8T-8729 [3] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 20-GA)  
5. 144-4138 [1] SUPPORT GP-LIGHT (ROD)  
  5C-7261 M [1] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
  7X-7915 [1] ROD END  
  8T-4133 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
  8T-6431 [1] ROD END  
  144-4139 [1] ROD  
6. 144-6302 [2] BRACKET  
7. 192-8959 [1] BRACKET AS  
8. 192-8960 [1] BRACKET  
9. 192-8961 [1] BRACKET  
10. 198-4271 [1] LEVER  
11. 221-3404 [1] SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (AUTOMATIC LUBRICATION)  
  155-2260 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  180-9340 [3] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)  
12. 221-3410 [1] SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (REAR BRAKE OIL, RH)  
12A. 221-3410 [1] SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (REAR BRAKE OIL, LH)  
    (EACH SENSOR GP-PRESSURE INCLUDES)
  155-2260 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  180-9340 [3] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)  
13. 232-6136 [1] LAMP GP-SIGNAL (24-VOLT)(STOP, TAIL, TURN, LH)  
13A. 232-6136 [1] LAMP GP-SIGNAL (24-VOLT)(STOP, TURN, TAIL, RH)  
    (EACH LAMP GP-SIGNAL INCLUDES)
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  186-3735 [4] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
14. 248-4760 [2] PLATE  
15. 253-2673 [1] SWITCH GP-PRESSURE (BRAKE OIL FILTER)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5F-9144 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 20-GA)  
  9X-1813 E SLEEVE (14-CM)  
16. 266-2338 [1] SENSOR GP-POSITION (ROTARY)(TRUCK BODY)  
  102-8803 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  180-9339 [3] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)  
  9X-1813 E SLEEVE (17-CM)  
17. 219-6485 CY [1] LAMP GP-FLOOD (24-VOLT)(LH)  
17A. 219-6485 CY [1] LAMP GP-FLOOD (24-VOLT)(RH)  
18. 290-9001 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [2] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
19. 290-9002 [1] BRACKET  
20. 293-6308 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [3] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
21. 296-9953 Y [1] HARNESS AS-CHASSIS (ENGINE)  
22. 296-9954 Y [1] HARNESS AS-REAR CHASSIS (TRANSMISSION)  
23. 296-9956 Y [1] HARNESS AS-CHASSIS (RH)  
24. 297-8317 Y [1] CONTROL GP-SERVICE BRAKE  
25. 304-4432 [2] BRACKET AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  7T-1099 [7] LINK  
26. 323-9303 Y [1] HARNESS AS-SENSOR (FUEL)  
27. 380-7763 CY [1] HARNESS AS-REAR LIGHTING  
28. 359-9011 Y [1] HARNESS AS-REAR CHASSIS  
29. 359-9192 [1] PLATE  
30. 361-2206 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [5] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
31. 033-8248 C [7] CLIP (LOOP)  
32. 105-3487 M [1] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
33. 109-3001 M [8] STUD-TAPERLOCK (M10X1.5X65-MM)  
34. 125-8797 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
35. 130-5300 [23] CLIP  
36. 130-5301 [4] CLIP  
37. 132-5789 [1] CLIP (LADDER)  
38. 134-2252 Y [1] SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (8-VOLT)(BRAKE OIL)  
39. 192-8958 [1] BRACKET AS  
40. 1S-0994 C [4] CLIP (LOOP)  
41. 1S-1015 [3] CLIP (LOOP)  
42. 1S-6420 C [1] CLIP  
43. 213-9100 [1] ALARM AS (BACKUP)(BACKUP)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 20-GA)  
  9X-1813 E SLEEVE (29-CM)  
44. 221-3405 [1] SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (STEERING MAIN PUMP OIL)  
  155-2260 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  180-9340 [3] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)  
45. 227-6744 [1] SWITCH GP-PRESSURE (TORQUE CONVERTER FILTER BYPASS)  
45A. 227-6744 [1] SWITCH GP-PRESSURE (XMSN CHARGING OIL FILTER)  
    (EACH SWITCH GP INCLUDES)
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5F-9144 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 20-GA)  
  9X-1813 E SLEEVE (14-CM)  
46. 2T-3019 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
47. 3J-1907 [5] SEAL-O-RING  
48. 3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
49. 3P-2404 [2] CLIP  
50. 4D-7388 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
51. 4D-7794 [19] CLIP  
52. 4K-6177 [1] CLIP  
53. 4K-8864 C [6] CLIP (LOOP)  
54. 4P-7429 [3] CLIP (LADDER)  
55. 4P-7581 [2] CLIP (LADDER)  
56. 4S-1962 [5] CLIP (LOOP)  
57. 5C-2890 M [6] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
58. 5C-7261 M [1] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
59. 5C-8312 M [12] NUT (M4X0.7-THD)  
60. 5K-5338 [14] CLIP (LOOP)  
61. 5K-8451 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
62. 5P-7470 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
63. 5P-7471 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
64. 5P-7703 [2] GROMMET (52-MM ID)  
65. 5P-7854 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
66. 6D-4244 [5] CLIP (LOOP)  
67. 6D-4246 C [3] CLIP (LOOP)  
68. 7C-4354 [1] CLIP  
69. 7S-1912 [3] CLIP  
70. 7X-2541 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X140-MM)  
71. 8C-9660 [24] WASHER (4.6X7.9X0.8-MM THK)  
72. 8M-2769 [1] CLIP  
73. 8M-2770 [7] CLIP (LOOP)  
74. 8M-2773 C [5] CLIP (LOOP)  
75. 8M-6146 [3] TUBE  
76. 8T-0338 M [5] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X45-MM)  
77. 8T-4121 C [122] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
78. 8T-4133 M [20] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
79. 8T-4136 M [13] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
80. 8T-4137 CM [78] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
81. 8T-4139 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
82. 8T-4179 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X20-MM)  
83. 8T-4195 M [5] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
84. 8T-4196 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
85. 8T-4205 [6] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
86. 8T-4223 [5] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
87. 8T-5005 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)  
88. 8T-6466 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)  
89. 8T-7547 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
90. 8T-9405 M [12] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M4X0.7X16-MM)  
91. 9D-1829 [9] CLIP  
92. 9M-1974 [7] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
93. 9M-4972 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
94. 9M-8406 C [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
95. 8X-7517 C [1] BRACKET AS  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP49871197
 

279-9848: WIRING GP-CHASSIS

279-9848 WIRING GP-CHASSIS -REAR
S/N SSP881-943
PART OF 278-8401 CHASSIS AR
i05268771 SEBP4987
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 793F TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7K-1181 [34] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 8R-0721 [2] SPACER (11X16X35-MM THK)  
3. 121-1340 [1] ANGLE AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
4. 128-5091 [1] SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (SERVICE BRAKE)  
  102-8803 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  8T-8729 [3] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 20-GA)  
5. 144-4138 [1] SUPPORT GP-LIGHT (ROD)  
  5C-7261 M [1] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
  7X-7915 [1] ROD END  
  8T-4133 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
  8T-6431 [1] ROD END  
  144-4139 [1] ROD  
6. 144-6302 [2] BRACKET  
7. 192-8959 [1] BRACKET AS  
8. 192-8960 [1] BRACKET  
9. 192-8961 [1] BRACKET  
10. 198-4271 [1] LEVER  
11. 221-3404 [1] SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (AUTOMATIC LUBRICATION)  
  155-2260 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  194-5226 [3] WIRE AS (16-GA)  
    -OR-
  194-5227 [3] WIRE AS (14-GA)  
12. 221-3410 [1] SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (REAR BRAKE OIL, RH)  
12A. 221-3410 [1] SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (REAR BRAKE OIL, LH)  
    (EACH SENSOR GP-PRESSURE INCLUDES)
  155-2260 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  194-5226 [3] WIRE AS (16-GA)  
    -OR-
  194-5227 [3] WIRE AS (14-GA)  
13. 232-6136 [1] LAMP GP-SIGNAL (24-VOLT)(STOP, TAIL, TURN, LH)  
13A. 232-6136 [1] LAMP GP-SIGNAL (24-VOLT)(STOP, TURN, TAIL, RH)  
    (EACH LAMP GP-SIGNAL INCLUDES)
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  8T-8729 [4] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 20-GA)  
14. 248-4760 [2] PLATE  
15. 253-2673 [1] SWITCH GP-PRESSURE (BRAKE OIL FILTER)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5F-9144 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 20-GA)  
  9X-1813 E SLEEVE (14-CM)  
16. 266-2338 [1] SENSOR GP-POSITION (ROTARY)(TRUCK BODY)  
  102-8803 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  9X-3401 [3] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
    -OR-
  126-1767 [3] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  9X-1813 E SLEEVE (17-CM)  
17. 219-6485 Y [1] LAMP GP-FLOOD (24-VOLT)(LH)  
17A. 219-6485 Y [1] LAMP GP-FLOOD (24-VOLT)(RH)  
18. 290-9001 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [2] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
19. 290-9002 [1] BRACKET  
20. 293-6308 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [4] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
21. 296-9953 Y [1] HARNESS AS-CHASSIS (ENGINE)  
22. 296-9954 Y [1] HARNESS AS-REAR CHASSIS (TRANSMISSION)  
23. 296-9956 Y [1] HARNESS AS-CHASSIS (RH)  
24. 297-8317 Y [1] CONTROL GP-SERVICE BRAKE  
25. 304-4432 [2] BRACKET AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  7T-1099 [7] LINK  
26. 323-9303 Y [1] HARNESS AS-SENSOR (FUEL)  
27. 422-6303 CY [1] HARNESS AS-LIGHTING (REAR)  
28. 359-9011 Y [1] HARNESS AS-REAR CHASSIS  
29. 359-9192 [1] PLATE  
30. 361-2206 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [5] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
31. 033-8248 [7] CLIP (LOOP)  
32. 105-3487 M [1] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
33. 109-3001 M [8] STUD-TAPERLOCK (M10X1.5X65-MM)  
34. 125-8797 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
35. 130-5300 C [22] CLIP  
36. 130-5301 C [5] CLIP  
37. 132-5789 [1] CLIP (LADDER)  
38. 134-2252 Y [1] SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (8-VOLT)(BRAKE OIL)  
39. 192-8958 [1] BRACKET AS  
40. 1S-0994 [4] CLIP (LOOP)  
41. 1S-1015 [3] CLIP (LOOP)  
42. 1S-6420 [1] CLIP  
43. 213-9100 [1] ALARM AS (BACKUP)(BACKUP)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 20-GA)  
  9X-1813 E SLEEVE (29-CM)  
44. 221-3405 [1] SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (STEERING MAIN PUMP OIL)  
  155-2260 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  194-5226 [3] WIRE AS (16-GA)  
    -OR-
  194-5227 [3] WIRE AS (14-GA)  
45. 227-6744 [1] SWITCH GP-PRESSURE (TORQUE CONVERTER FILTER BYPASS)  
45A. 227-6744 [1] SWITCH GP-PRESSURE (XMSN CHARGING OIL FILTER)  
    (EACH SWITCH GP INCLUDES)
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5F-9144 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 20-GA)  
  9X-1813 E SLEEVE (14-CM)  
46. 2T-3019 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
47. 214-7568 [7] SEAL-O-RING  
48. 238-5080 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
49. 3P-2404 C [3] CLIP  
50. 4D-7388 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
51. 4D-7794 [19] CLIP  
52. 4K-6177 [1] CLIP  
53. 4K-8864 [6] CLIP (LOOP)  
54. 4P-7429 [3] CLIP (LADDER)  
55. 4P-7581 [2] CLIP (LADDER)  
56. 4S-1962 [5] CLIP (LOOP)  
57. 344-5673 M [6] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
58. 344-5674 M [1] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
59. 5C-8312 M [12] NUT (M4X0.7-THD)  
60. 5K-5338 [14] CLIP (LOOP)  
61. 5K-8451 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
62. 5P-7470 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
63. 5P-7471 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
64. 5P-7703 [2] GROMMET (52-MM ID)  
65. 5P-7854 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
66. 6D-4244 [5] CLIP (LOOP)  
67. 6D-4246 [3] CLIP (LOOP)  
68. 7C-4354 [1] CLIP  
69. 7S-1912 [3] CLIP  
70. 7X-2541 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X140-MM)  
71. 8C-9660 [24] WASHER (4.6X7.9X0.8-MM THK)  
72. 8M-2769 [1] CLIP  
73. 8M-2770 [7] CLIP (LOOP)  
74. 8M-2773 [5] CLIP (LOOP)  
75. 8M-6146 [3] TUBE  
76. 8T-0338 M [5] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X45-MM)  
77. 8T-4121 [122] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
78. 344-5675 M [20] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
79. 8T-4136 M [13] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
80. 8T-4137 M [78] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
81. 8T-4139 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
82. 8T-4179 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X20-MM)  
83. 8T-4195 M [5] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
84. 8T-4196 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
85. 8T-4205 [6] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
86. 8T-4223 [5] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
87. 8T-5005 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)  
88. 8T-6466 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)  
89. 8T-7547 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
90. 8T-9405 M [12] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M4X0.7X16-MM)  
91. 9D-1829 [9] CLIP  
92. 9M-1974 [7] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
93. 9M-4972 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
94. 9M-8406 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
95. 8X-7517 [1] BRACKET AS  
96. 319-8800 [2] ADAPTER  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP49871198
 

279-9848: WIRING GP-CHASSIS

279-9848 WIRING GP-CHASSIS -REAR
S/N SSP944-985
PART OF 278-8401 CHASSIS AR
i05421141 SEBP4987
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 793F TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8X-7517 [1] BRACKET AS  
  2W-7940 [1] BRACKET  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
2. 121-1340 [1] ANGLE AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
3. 128-5091 [1] SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (SERVICE BRAKE)  
  102-8803 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  3E-3371 [1] WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (3-PIN)  
  8T-8729 [3] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 20-GA)  
4. 134-2252 Y [1] SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (8-VOLT)(BRAKE OIL)  
5. 144-4138 [1] SUPPORT GP-LIGHT (ROD)  
  5C-7261 M [1] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
  7X-7915 [1] ROD END  
  8T-4133 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
  8T-6431 [1] ROD END  
  144-4139 [1] ROD  
6. 144-6302 [2] BRACKET  
7. 192-8958 [1] BRACKET AS  
8. 192-8960 [1] BRACKET  
9. 198-4271 [1] LEVER  
10. 213-9100 [1] ALARM AS (BACKUP)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  5P-5623 D WIRE-ELECTRICAL (16-GA, BLACK)(0.8-M)  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 20-GA)  
  9X-1813 E SLEEVE (29-CM)  
11. 219-6485 Y [1] LAMP GP-FLOOD (24-VOLT)(LH)  
12. 221-3404 [1] SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (AUTOMATIC LUBRICATION)  
13. 221-3410 [1] SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (REAR BRAKE OIL, RH)  
13A. 221-3410 [1] SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (REAR BRAKE OIL, LH)  
    (EACH SENSOR GP-PRESSURE INCLUDES)
  155-2260 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  194-5226 [3] WIRE AS (16-GA)  
    -OR-
  194-5227 [3] WIRE AS (14-GA)  
14. 232-6136 [1] LAMP GP-SIGNAL (24-VOLT)(STOP, TAIL, TURN, LH)  
    (EACH LAMP GP-SIGNAL INCLUDES)
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  8T-8729 [4] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 20-GA)  
15. 248-4760 [2] PLATE  
16. 253-2673 [1] SWITCH GP-PRESSURE (BRAKE OIL FILTER)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5F-9144 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 20-GA)  
  9X-1813 E SLEEVE (14-CM)  
17. 266-2338 [1] SENSOR GP-POSITION (ROTARY)(TRUCK BODY)  
  102-8803 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  3E-3371 [1] WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (3-PIN)  
  9X-3401 [3] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
    -OR-
  126-1767 [3] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  9X-1813 E SLEEVE (17-CM)  
18. 290-9001 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [2] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
19. 290-9002 [1] BRACKET  
20. 293-6308 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [4] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
21. 296-9953 Y [1] HARNESS AS-CHASSIS (ENGINE)  
22. 296-9954 Y [1] HARNESS AS-REAR CHASSIS (TRANSMISSION)  
23. 296-9956 Y [1] HARNESS AS-CHASSIS (RH)  
24. 297-8317 Y [1] CONTROL GP-SERVICE BRAKE  
25. 310-0674 C [1] LOCKWASHER  
26. 323-9303 Y [1] HARNESS AS-SENSOR (FUEL)  
27. 359-9192 [1] PLATE  
28. 361-2206 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [5] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
29. 397-9469 C [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [4] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
30. 398-1083 C [1] BRACKET  
34. 430-5907 [1] PLUG AS  
  8T-8737 [70] PLUG-SEAL  
  9X-4391 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (70-PIN)  
  3E-4367 [1] RING-RETAINING  
  3E-8557 M [1] BOLT (M5X0.8X39.37-MM)  
  9X-5615 [2] SEAL (INTERFACE, 70-PIN)  
35. 436-9012 C [2] PLATE  
36. 437-3087 CY [1] HARNESS AS-REAR CHASSIS  
37. 437-3088 CY [1] HARNESS AS-REAR LIGHTING  
38. 033-8248 [7] CLIP (LOOP)  
39. 105-3487 M [1] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
40. 109-3001 M [8] STUD-TAPERLOCK (M10X1.5X65-MM)  
41. 125-8797 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
42. 130-5300 [22] CLIP  
43. 130-5301 [5] CLIP  
44. 132-5789 [1] CLIP (LADDER)  
45. 132-7551 C [1] SPACER (11X19X6-MM THK)  
46. 133-7810 CM [2] STUD-TAPERLOCK (M10X1.5X45-MM)  
47. 1S-0994 C [5] CLIP (LOOP)  
48. 1S-1015 [3] CLIP (LOOP)  
49. 1S-6420 [1] CLIP  
50. 211-0052 C [1] NUT (1-11/16-18-THD)  
51. 214-7568 [7] SEAL-O-RING  
52. 221-3405 [1] SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (STEERING MAIN PUMP OIL)  
  155-2260 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  194-5226 [3] WIRE AS (16-GA)  
    -OR-
  194-5227 [3] WIRE AS (14-GA)  
53. 227-6744 [1] SWITCH GP-PRESSURE (TORQUE CONVERTER FILTER BYPASS)  
53A. 227-6744 [1] SWITCH GP-PRESSURE (XMSN CHARGING OIL FILTER)  
    (EACH SWITCH GP INCLUDES)
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5F-9144 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 20-GA)  
  9X-1813 E SLEEVE (14-CM)  
54. 238-5080 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
55. 2T-3019 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
56. 319-8800 [2] ADAPTER  
57. 344-5673 M [6] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
58. 344-5674 M [1] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
59. 344-5675 CM [22] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
60. 3P-2404 [3] CLIP  
61. 4D-7388 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
62. 4D-7794 [19] CLIP  
63. 4K-6177 [1] CLIP  
64. 4K-8864 [6] CLIP (LOOP)  
65. 4P-7429 [3] CLIP (LADDER)  
66. 4P-7581 [2] CLIP (LADDER)  
67. 4S-1962 [5] CLIP (LOOP)  
68. 5C-8312 CM [8] NUT (M4X0.7-THD)  
69. 5K-5338 [14] CLIP (LOOP)  
70. 5K-8451 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
71. 5P-1076 C [1] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
72. 5P-7470 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
73. 5P-7471 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
74. 5P-7703 [2] GROMMET (52-MM ID)  
75. 5P-7854 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
76. 6D-4244 [5] CLIP (LOOP)  
77. 6D-4246 [3] CLIP (LOOP)  
78. 7C-4354 [1] CLIP  
79. 7K-1181 [34] STRAP-CABLE  
80. 7S-1912 [3] CLIP  
81. 7X-2541 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X140-MM)  
82. 8C-9660 C [16] WASHER (4.6X7.9X0.8-MM THK)  
83. 8M-2769 [1] CLIP  
84. 8M-2770 [7] CLIP (LOOP)  
85. 8M-2773 [5] CLIP (LOOP)  
86. 8M-6146 [3] TUBE  
87. 8R-0721 [2] SPACER (11X16X35-MM THK)  
88. 8T-0338 M [5] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X45-MM)  
89. 8T-4121 C [124] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
90. 8T-4136 M [13] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
91. 8T-4137 M [78] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
92. 8T-4139 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
93. 8T-4179 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X20-MM)  
94. 8T-4195 M [5] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
95. 8T-4196 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
96. 8T-4205 [6] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
97. 8T-4223 [5] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
98. 8T-5005 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)  
99. 8T-6466 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)  
100. 8T-7547 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
101. 8T-9405 CM [8] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M4X0.7X16-MM)  
102. 9D-1829 [9] CLIP  
103. 9M-1974 [7] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
104. 9M-4972 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
105. 9M-8406 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP49871199
 

279-9848: WIRING GP-CHASSIS

279-9848 WIRING GP-CHASSIS -REAR
S/N SSP986-1045
PART OF 278-8401 CHASSIS AR
i05528374 SEBP4987
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 793F TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3G-4005 C [1] LINK  
2. 7K-1181 C [16] STRAP-CABLE  
3. 8X-7517 [1] BRACKET AS  
  2W-7940 [1] BRACKET  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
4. 128-5091 [1] SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (SERVICE BRAKE)  
  102-8803 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  8T-8729 [3] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 20-GA)  
5. 134-2252 Y [1] SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (8-VOLT)(BRAKE OIL)  
6. 144-4138 [1] SUPPORT GP-LIGHT (ROD)  
  5C-7261 M [1] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
  7X-7915 [1] ROD END  
  8T-4133 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
  8T-6431 [1] ROD END  
  144-4139 [1] ROD  
7. 144-6302 [2] BRACKET  
8. 192-8958 [1] BRACKET AS  
9. 192-8960 [1] BRACKET  
10. 198-4271 [1] LEVER  
11. 213-9100 [1] ALARM AS (BACKUP)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  5P-5623 D WIRE-ELECTRICAL (16-GA, BLACK)(0.8-M)  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 20-GA)  
  9X-1813 E SLEEVE (29-CM)  
12. 219-6485 Y [2] LAMP GP-FLOOD (24-VOLT)  
13. 221-3404 [1] SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (AUTOMATIC LUBRICATION)  
14. 221-3410 [1] SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (REAR BRAKE OIL, RH)  
14A. 221-3410 [1] SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (REAR BRAKE OIL, LH)  
    (EACH SENSOR GP-PRESSURE INCLUDES)
  155-2260 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  194-5226 [3] WIRE AS (16-GA)  
    -OR-
  194-5227 [3] WIRE AS (14-GA)  
15. 232-6136 [2] LAMP GP-SIGNAL (24-VOLT)(STOP, TAIL, TURN, LH)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  8T-8729 [4] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 20-GA)  
16. 248-4760 [2] PLATE  
17. 253-2673 [1] SWITCH GP-PRESSURE (BRAKE OIL FILTER)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5F-9144 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 20-GA)  
  9X-1813 E SLEEVE (14-CM)  
18. 266-2338 [1] SENSOR GP-POSITION (ROTARY)(TRUCK BODY)  
  102-8803 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  9X-3401 [3] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
    -OR-
  126-1767 [3] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  9X-1813 E SLEEVE (17-CM)  
19. 290-9001 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [2] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
20. 290-9002 [1] BRACKET  
21. 293-6308 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [4] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
22. 296-9953 Y [1] HARNESS AS-CHASSIS (ENGINE)  
23. 296-9954 Y [1] HARNESS AS-REAR CHASSIS (TRANSMISSION)  
24. 296-9956 Y [1] HARNESS AS-CHASSIS (RH)  
25. 297-8317 Y [1] CONTROL GP-SERVICE BRAKE  
26. 310-0674 [1] LOCKWASHER  
27. 323-9303 Y [1] HARNESS AS-SENSOR (FUEL)  
28. 355-7004 C [1] INDICATOR AS-PRESSURE (FILTER BYPASS)  
29. 359-9192 [1] PLATE  
30. 361-2206 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [5] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
31. 397-9469 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [4] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
32. 398-1083 [1] BRACKET  
33. 430-5848 [1] RECEPTACLE AS  
  8T-8737 [70] PLUG-SEAL  
  103-0213 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (70-PIN)  
34. 430-5849 [1] RECEPTACLE AS  
  8T-8737 [40] PLUG-SEAL  
  183-5785 [1] RECEPTACLE AS (40-PIN)  
35. 430-5850 [1] RECEPTACLE AS  
  8T-8737 [70] PLUG-SEAL  
  175-7061 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (70-PIN)  
36. 430-5907 [1] PLUG AS  
  8T-8737 [70] PLUG-SEAL  
  9X-4391 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (70-PIN)  
  3E-4367 [1] RING-RETAINING  
  3E-8557 M [1] BOLT (M5X0.8X39.37-MM)  
  9X-5615 [2] SEAL (INTERFACE, 70-PIN)  
37. 436-9012 [2] PLATE  
38. 437-3087 Y [1] HARNESS AS-REAR CHASSIS  
39. 437-3088 Y [1] HARNESS AS-REAR LIGHTING  
40. 033-8248 C [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
41. 096-6166 C [16] WASHER-HARD (4.5X9X1-MM THK)  
42. 105-3487 M [1] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
43. 107-0269 CM [5] BOLT-HEAD (M8X1.25X50-MM)  
44. 109-3001 M [8] STUD-TAPERLOCK (M10X1.5X65-MM)  
45. 122-0450 C [2] GROMMET  
46. 125-8797 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
47. 130-5300 C [21] CLIP  
48. 130-5301 C [6] CLIP  
49. 132-5789 [1] CLIP (LADDER)  
50. 132-7551 [1] SPACER (11X19X6-MM THK)  
51. 133-3260 C [1] SPACER (11X19X10-MM THK)  
52. 133-7810 CM [4] STUD-TAPERLOCK (M10X1.5X45-MM)  
53. 162-2165 CM [8] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M4X0.7X16-MM)  
54. 1S-1015 [3] CLIP (LOOP)  
55. 204-2281 C [72] STRAP-CABLE  
56. 204-8000 [50] MOUNTING-CABLE TIE  
57. 211-0052 [1] NUT (1-11/16-18-THD)  
58. 214-7568 [7] SEAL-O-RING  
59. 221-3405 [1] SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (STEERING MAIN PUMP OIL)  
  155-2260 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE, & INTERFACE SEAL)
  194-5226 [3] WIRE AS (16-GA)  
    -OR-
  194-5227 [3] WIRE AS (14-GA)  
60. 227-6744 [1] SWITCH GP-PRESSURE (TORQUE CONVERTER FILTER BYPASS)  
60A. 227-6744 [1] SWITCH GP-PRESSURE (XMSN CHARGING OIL FILTER)  
    (EACH SWITCH GP INCLUDES)
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5F-9144 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 20-GA)  
  9X-1813 E SLEEVE (14-CM)  
61. 230-7732 C [2] MOUNTING-CABLE TIE  
62. 231-0336 CM [2] STUD-TAPERLOCK (M10X1.5X70-MM)  
63. 238-5080 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
64. 281-2592 [3] PIN-TAPERLOCK  
65. 2T-3019 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
66. 319-8800 [2] ADAPTER  
67. 344-5673 M [6] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
68. 344-5674 M [1] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
69. 344-5675 CM [30] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
70. 3P-2404 [3] CLIP  
71. 4D-7388 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
72. 4D-7794 C [1] CLIP  
73. 4K-8864 C [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
74. 4P-7429 [3] CLIP (LADDER)  
75. 4P-7581 [2] CLIP (LADDER)  
76. 4S-1962 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
77. 5C-8312 M [8] NUT (M4X0.7-THD)  
78. 5G-3676 C [3] GROMMET  
79. 5K-5338 C [11] CLIP (LOOP)  
80. 5P-1076 [1] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
81. 5P-7466 [3] CLIP (SLOT)  
82. 5P-7467 [3] CLIP (TAB)  
83. 5P-7470 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
84. 5P-7471 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
85. 5P-7703 [2] GROMMET (52-MM ID)  
86. 5P-8112 [3] GROMMET  
87. 6D-4246 C [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
88. 6V-1249 C [2] GROMMET (22-MM ID)  
89. 7C-4354 [1] CLIP  
90. 7S-1912 [3] CLIP  
91. 7X-2541 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X140-MM)  
92. 8M-2769 [1] CLIP  
93. 8M-2773 C [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
94. 8M-6146 [3] TUBE  
95. 8R-0721 [2] SPACER (11X16X35-MM THK)  
96. 8T-1889 C [3] CLIP (SLOT)  
97. 8T-1890 C [3] CLIP (TAB)  
98. 8T-1897 C [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
99. 8T-1898 C [2] CLIP (TAB)  
100. 8T-1899 C [7] CLIP (SLOT)  
101. 8T-1900 C [7] CLIP (TAB)  
102. 8T-2920 C [5] GROMMET (27-MM ID)  
103. 8T-4121 C [125] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
104. 8T-4136 CM [39] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
105. 8T-4137 CM [36] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
106. 8T-4139 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
107. 8T-4179 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X20-MM)  
108. 8T-4185 CM [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)  
109. 8T-4195 CM [14] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
110. 8T-4196 CM [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
111. 8T-4205 [6] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
112. 8T-4223 [5] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
113. 8T-4224 C [7] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
114. 8T-5005 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)  
115. 8T-6466 CM [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)  
116. 8T-7547 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
117. 9D-1829 [9] CLIP  
118. 9M-4972 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 793F :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.