AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

238-6683 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION S/N R9J1-UP PART OF 233-3150 SEAT & MOUNTING GP AN ATTACHMENT 14M MOTOR GRADER




OPERATOR STATION

SEAT GP
 
#SEBP61221110
 

238-6683: SEAT GP-SUSPENSION

238-6683 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION
S/N R9J1-UP
PART OF 233-3150 SEAT & MOUNTING GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i02183360 SEBP6122
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 14M MOTOR GRADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. JZ [4] BLOCK-SLIDER  
2. 173-5787 J [4] SETSCREW (1/4-20-THD)  
3. 256-8768 Y [1] SUSPENSION GP-SEAT (AIR)  
4. 203-7703 J [2] WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.22X2.38-MM THK)  
5. 244-5001 Y [1] SEAT GP (CLOTH)  
6. 4F-4879 J [1] BOLT (3/8-16X0.5-IN)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  173-7035 J [1] KIT-SLIDER BLOCK (SUSPENSION SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES WASHERS, BOLT, BLOCK SLIDERS & SETSCREWS)
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
  Z   NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
 
#SEBP61221111
 

243-6740: SEAT GP-SUSPENSION

243-6740 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION
S/N R9J1-UP
PART OF 233-3116 SEAT & MOUNTING GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i02183295 SEBP6122
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 14M MOTOR GRADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 160-7165 Y [1] SUSPENSION GP-SEAT  
  JZ [4] BLOCK-SLIDER  
3. 173-5787 J [4] SETSCREW (1/4-20-THD)  
4. 203-7703 J [2] WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.22X2.38-MM THK)  
5. 244-5001 Y [1] SEAT GP (CLOTH)  
6. 4F-4879 J [1] BOLT (3/8-16X0.5-IN)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  173-7035 J [1] KIT-SLIDER BLOCK (SUSPENSION SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES WASHER, SCREW, BOLT & BLOCK-SLIDER)
  J   KIT MARKED J INCLUDES PART(S) MARKED J
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
  Z   NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
 
#SEBP61221112
 

421-1234: SEAT GP-SUSPENSION

421-1234 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION -CLOTH, AIR
S/N R9J1-UP
24-VOLT
PART OF 233-3150 SEAT & MOUNTING GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i06720339 SEBP6122
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 14M MOTOR GRADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 222-0345 Y [1] SEAT BELT GP (RETRACTABLE, 3-IN)  
2. 256-8768 Y [1] SUSPENSION GP-SEAT  
3. 489-6480 Y [1] SEAT GP (CLOTH, AIR)  
4. 173-7035 [1] KIT-SLIDER BLOCK (SUSPENSION SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES WASHERS, BOLT, BLOCK-SLIDER & SETSCREWS)
5. 498-4463 [1] KIT-LITERATURE HOLDER  
    (INCLUDES LANYARD, RETAINER, HOLDER & RIVET-POP)
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP61221113
 

504-4302: SEAT GP-SUSPENSION

504-4302 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION -CLOTH
S/N R9J1-UP
PART OF 233-3116 SEAT & MOUNTING GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i07179407 SEBP6122
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 14M MOTOR GRADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 160-7165 Y [1] SUSPENSION GP-SEAT  
2. 222-0345 Y [1] SEAT BELT GP (RETRACTABLE, 3-IN)  
3. 489-6480 Y [1] SEAT GP  
4. 173-7035 [1] KIT-SLIDER BLOCK (SUSPENSION SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES WASHERS, BOLT, SLIDER BLOCKS & SETSCREWS)
5. 498-4463 [1] KIT-LITERATURE HOLDER  
  4K-9429 [6] RIVET-POP  
  5P-7957 [1] LANYARD  
  173-2052 [1] RETAINER  
  178-7907 [1] HOLDER (LITERATURE)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP61221114
 

233-3224: SUPPORT GP-CONTROL

233-3224 SUPPORT GP-CONTROL -JOYSTICK, LH
S/N R9J1-UP
PART OF 342-8961 SUPPORT GP-CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
i02178502 SEBP6122
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 14M MOTOR GRADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8X-1386 [1] SPACER (12.2X23X22-MM THK)  
2. 4E-8722 [10] NUT (RETAINER)  
3. 233-3227 [1] SUPPORT AS (LH)  
4. 233-3248 [2] BUSHING  
5. 233-3252 [1] SHAFT AS  
6. 360-6938 [1] SUPPORT AS (LH)  
  3K-6060 [1] LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)  
  4B-4280 [1] WASHER (13.5X27X2.5-MM THK)  
  241-3720 [1] FILM-WARNING (RECOIL SPRING)  
  295-2275 [1] KNOB AS (HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT)  
7. 252-1805 Y [1] CUSHION GP-ARM  
8. 252-1807 [1] SUPPORT AS (LH)  
  3G-0622 [2] RING-RETAINING  
  9X-2044 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
  7X-0605 [2] WASHER-HARD (13X28X1.6-MM THK)  
  114-6658 [2] WASHER (6.5X17X1-MM THK)  
  294-1001 [1] PLATE AS  
  6V-9632 M [2] NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)  
9. 253-3482 [1] KNOB AS (ARMREST ADJUSTMENT)  
10. 253-3483 [1] PLATE AS  
11. 253-3484 [2] WASHER (13X46X3.5-MM THK)  
12. 272-8329 [1] BRACKET AS (LH)  
13. 308-4358 [1] PLATE AS  
  130-5300 [4] CLIP  
14. 5C-9553 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
15. 7J-5925 [1] PIN-COTTER  
16. 7X-0578 [2] WASHER-HARD (10.2X32X2.5-MM THK)  
17. 8T-4224 [7] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
18. 8T-4908 M [7] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
19. 9X-2043 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X14-MM)  
20. 9X-8256 [2] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
21. 8T-6936 D SEAL (0.1-M EACH)  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP61221115
 

233-3225: SUPPORT GP-CONTROL

233-3225 SUPPORT GP-CONTROL -JOYSTICK, RH
S/N R9J1-UP
PART OF 342-8961 SUPPORT GP-CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
i02178511 SEBP6122
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 14M MOTOR GRADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8X-1386 [1] SPACER (12.2X23X22-MM THK)  
2. 4E-8722 [10] NUT (RETAINER)  
3. 360-6937 [1] SUPPORT AS (RH)  
  3K-6060 [1] LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)  
  4B-4280 [1] WASHER (13.5X27X2.5-MM THK)  
  241-3720 [1] FILM-WARNING (RECOIL SPRING)  
  295-2275 [1] KNOB AS  
4. 233-3248 [2] BUSHING  
5. 233-3252 [1] SHAFT AS  
6. 233-3270 [1] SUPPORT AS (RH)  
7. 233-3275 [1] BRACKET AS (RH)  
8. 252-1805 Y [1] CUSHION GP-ARM  
9. 252-1808 [1] SUPPORT AS (RH)  
9A. 3G-0622 [2] RING-RETAINING  
9B. 7X-0605 [2] WASHER-HARD (13X28X1.6-MM THK)  
9C. 9X-2044 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
9D. 114-6658 [2] WASHER (6.5X17X1-MM THK)  
9E. 294-1001 [1] PLATE AS  
  6V-9632 M [2] NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)  
10. 253-3482 [1] KNOB AS (ARMREST ADJUSTMENT)  
  164-1214 [1] KNOB  
11. 253-3483 [1] PLATE AS  
  1F-0750 [1] NUT-WELD (3/8-16-THD)  
12. 253-3484 [2] WASHER (13X46X3.5-MM THK)  
13. 5C-9553 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
14. 7J-5925 [1] PIN-COTTER  
15. 7X-0578 [2] WASHER-HARD (10.2X32X2.5-MM THK)  
16. 8T-4224 [7] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
17. 8T-4908 M [7] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
18. 9X-2043 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X14-MM)  
19. 9X-8256 [2] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
20. 308-4358 [1] PLATE AS  
  130-5300 [4] CLIP  
21. 8T-6936 D SEAL (0.1-M EACH)  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP61221116
 

342-8961: SUPPORT GP-CONTROL

342-8961 SUPPORT GP-CONTROL
S/N R9J1-UP
PART OF 233-3110 CAB AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i03655405 SEBP6122
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 14M MOTOR GRADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 140-5945 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (HORN)  
2. 233-3224 Y [1] SUPPORT GP-CONTROL (JOYSTICK, LH)  
3. 233-3225 Y [1] SUPPORT GP-CONTROL (JOYSTICK, RH)  
4. 251-2247 [2] GROMMET  
5. 251-2272 [1] COVER  
6. 251-2273 [1] COVER  
7. 251-2274 [1] COVER  
8. 251-2275 [1] COVER  
9. 280-7477 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (OPERATOR CONSOLE, LH)  
10. 280-7478 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (OPERATOR CONSOLE, RH)  
11. 292-0609 Y [1] ARMREST GP (RH)  
12. 292-0617 Y [1] ARMREST GP (LH)  
13. 297-4147 [1] COVER (LH)  
14. 297-4148 [1] COVER (RH)  
15. 312-1714 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (ADJUSTMENT CONTROL)  
16. 114-6658 [20] WASHER (6.5X17X1-MM THK)  
17. 6V-5839 [8] WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
18. 8T-4196 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
19. 8T-4200 M [6] BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
20. 8T-4224 [6] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
21. 9X-2044 M [20] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
22. 9X-2045 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
23. 116-8376 E SEAL (6-CM EACH)  
23A. 116-8376 E SEAL (17-CM EACH)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP61221117
 

345-1271: SUPPORT GP-CONTROL

345-1271 SUPPORT GP-CONTROL -JOYSTICK, RH
S/N R9J1-UP
PART OF 345-1277 CONTROL & MTG GP-JOYSTICK
AN ATTACHMENT
i04040268 SEBP6122
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 14M MOTOR GRADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 172-8591 M [10] NUT-CLIP (M6X1-THD)  
2. 8X-1386 [1] SPACER (12.2X23X22-MM THK)  
3. 233-3248 [2] BUSHING  
4. 233-3252 [1] SHAFT AS  
5. 233-3270 [1] SUPPORT AS (RH)  
6. 233-3275 [1] BRACKET AS (RH)  
7. 251-2247 [2] GROMMET  
8. 252-1805 Y [1] CUSHION GP-ARM  
9. 252-1808 [1] SUPPORT AS (RH)  
  3G-0622 [2] RING-RETAINING  
  7X-0605 [2] WASHER-HARD (13X28X1.6-MM THK)  
  9X-2044 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
  114-6658 [2] WASHER (6.5X17X1-MM THK)  
  294-1001 [1] PLATE AS  
  6V-9632 M [2] NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)  
10. 253-3482 [1] KNOB AS (ARMREST ADJUSTMENT)  
11. 253-3483 [1] PLATE AS  
12. 253-3484 [2] WASHER (13X46X3.5-MM THK)  
13. 292-0609 Y [1] ARMREST GP (RH)  
14. 456-1559 [1] ADJUSTER AS  
15. 345-1273 [1] COVER  
16. 345-1274 [1] COVER  
17. 346-0626 [1] BRACKET  
18. 346-9581 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (OPERATOR CONTROLS, RH)  
19. 114-6658 [10] WASHER (6.5X17X1-MM THK)  
20. 5C-9553 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
21. 7J-5925 [1] PIN-COTTER  
22. 7X-0578 [2] WASHER-HARD (10.2X32X2.5-MM THK)  
23. 8T-4200 M [3] BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
24. 8T-4224 [10] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
25. 8T-4908 M [7] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
26. 9X-2043 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X14-MM)  
27. 9X-2045 M [10] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
28. 9X-8256 [2] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
29. 8T-6936 D SEAL (0.1-M EACH)  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP61221118
 

345-1272: SUPPORT GP-CONTROL

345-1272 SUPPORT GP-CONTROL -JOYSTICK, LH
S/N R9J1-UP
PART OF 345-1277 CONTROL & MTG GP-JOYSTICK
AN ATTACHMENT
i04040269 SEBP6122
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 14M MOTOR GRADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 172-8591 M [10] NUT-CLIP (M6X1-THD)  
2. 8X-1386 [1] SPACER (12.2X23X22-MM THK)  
3. 233-3227 [1] SUPPORT AS (LH)  
4. 233-3248 [2] BUSHING  
5. 233-3252 [1] SHAFT AS  
6. 251-2247 [1] GROMMET  
7. 252-1805 Y [1] CUSHION GP-ARM  
8. 252-1807 [1] SUPPORT AS (LH)  
  3G-0622 [2] RING-RETAINING  
  7X-0605 [2] WASHER-HARD (13X28X1.6-MM THK)  
  9X-2044 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
  114-6658 [2] WASHER (6.5X17X1-MM THK)  
  294-1001 [1] PLATE AS  
  6V-9632 M [2] NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)  
9. 253-3482 [1] KNOB AS (ARMREST ADJUSTMENT)  
10. 253-3483 [1] PLATE AS  
11. 253-3484 [2] WASHER (13X46X3.5-MM THK)  
12. 272-8329 [1] BRACKET AS (LH)  
13. 292-0617 Y [1] ARMREST GP (LH)  
14. 456-1559 [1] ADJUSTER AS  
15. 345-1275 [1] COVER  
16. 345-1276 [1] COVER  
17. 346-0627 [1] BRACKET  
18. 346-9580 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (OPERATOR CONTROLS, LH)  
19. 114-6658 [10] WASHER (6.5X17X1-MM THK)  
20. 5C-9553 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
21. 7J-5925 [1] PIN-COTTER  
22. 7X-0578 [2] WASHER-HARD (10.2X32X2.5-MM THK)  
23. 8T-4200 M [3] BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
24. 8T-4224 [10] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
25. 8T-4908 M [7] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
26. 9X-2043 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X14-MM)  
27. 9X-2044 M [10] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
28. 9X-8256 [2] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
29. 8T-6936 D SEAL (0.1-M EACH)  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP61221119
 

160-7165: SUSPENSION GP-SEAT

160-7165 SUSPENSION GP-SEAT
S/N R9J1-UP
PART OF 243-6740, 504-4302 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION
AN ATTACHMENT
i00860074 SEBP6122
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 14M MOTOR GRADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8Y-6014 [1] HOUSING AS (LOWER)  
2. 174-2231 Y [1] HOUSING GP-SEAT SUSPENSION  
3. 4V-7884 [2] BEARING  
4. 4V-8577 [4] BEARING  
5. 8Y-5944 [1] KIT-SUSPENSION BOOT (SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES BOOT, RETAINERS & FASTENERS)
6. 8Y-5965 [1] ABSORBER AS-SHOCK  
7. 8Y-6012 [1] ARM AS-SUSPENSION  
8. 8Y-6024 [2] SHAFT AS  
9. 101-4194 [1] KIT-TETHER BELT (SUSPENSION SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES 2 BELTS)
10. 101-4195 [1] KIT-SUSPENSION ROLLER (SUSPENSION SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES 4 ROLLERS)
11. 145-0326 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (SEAT ADJUSTMENT)  
12. 169-7380 [1] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (3/8-16X0.375-IN)  
13. 2K-4973 [2] LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)  
14. 5V-1497 [1] RETAINER  
   
  169-7380 F [1] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (3/8-16X0.375-IN)  
  F   NOT SHOWN
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 14M :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.