AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

381-8441 FRAME GP-WHEEL SAW -CENTER S/N WSF1-UP; HPX1-UP PART OF 381-8442 FRAME GP-WHEEL SAW SW345B WHEEL SAW




FRAME AND BODY

FRAME GP
 
#SEBP62510030
 

381-8441: FRAME GP-WHEEL SAW

381-8441 FRAME GP-WHEEL SAW -CENTER
S/N WSF1-UP; HPX1-UP
PART OF 381-8442 FRAME GP-WHEEL SAW
i05253275 SEBP6251
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SW345B WHEEL SAW:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 227-7321 [1] SPACER-BEARING (61X70X6-MM THK)  
2. 227-8126 [1] BEARING  
3. 227-8127 [1] HOUSING-BEARING  
4. 227-8128 [1] HUB  
5. 227-8129 [1] SEAL-SHAFT  
6. 227-8154 [1] COVER (RING)  
7. 227-8155 Y [1] FRAME GP-DRUM & DRIVE (WHEEL SAW)  
8. 227-8161 Y [1] MOTOR GP-PISTON (WHEEL SAW)  
9. 308-0219 [8] WASHER-SPRING  
10. 381-8444 Y [1] DRUM GP-WHEEL SAW  
11. 068-9932 [1] RING-RETAINING (INTERNAL)  
12. 095-0928 [1] RING-RETAINING (EXTERNAL)  
13. 099-0169 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X55-MM)  
14. 176-5311 M [4] LOCKNUT (M16X2-THD)  
15. 1H-6227 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 3B-4514 [8] LOCKWASHER  
17. 5W-2817 [2] FITTING-GREASE  
18. 5W-4009 [8] BOLT (M22X55-MM)  
19. 7X-0510 [10] WASHER-HARD (15.5X29X3-MM THK)  
20. 8C-3425 M [10] BOLT (M14X2X35-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP62510031
 

381-8442: FRAME GP-WHEEL SAW

381-8442 FRAME GP-WHEEL SAW
S/N WSF1-UP; HPX1-UP
PART OF 381-8440, 381-8480 WHEEL SAW AR
i05253271 SEBP6251
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SW345B WHEEL SAW:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 227-8162 Y [1] FRAME GP-WHEEL SAW (FRONT)  
2. 381-8423 Y [1] FRAME GP-WHEEL SAW (REAR)  
3. 381-8441 Y [1] FRAME GP-WHEEL SAW (CENTER)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP62510032
 

434-9142: FRAME GP-WHEEL SAW

434-9142 FRAME GP-WHEEL SAW -CENTER
S/N WSF1-UP
PART OF 440-8251 FRAME GP-WHEEL SAW
i07219856 SEBP6251
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SW345B WHEEL SAW:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 227-7321 [1] SPACER-BEARING (61X70X6-MM THK)  
2. 227-8126 [1] BEARING  
3. 227-8127 [1] HOUSING-BEARING  
4. 227-8128 [1] HUB  
5. 227-8129 [1] SEAL-SHAFT  
6. 227-8154 [1] COVER (RING)  
7. 227-8161 Y [1] MOTOR GP-PISTON  
8. 434-9145 Y [1] DRUM GP-WHEEL SAW  
9. 434-9143 Y [1] FRAME GP-WHEEL SAW  
10. 068-9932 [1] RING-RETAINING (INTERNAL)  
11. 095-0928 [1] RING-RETAINING (EXTERNAL)  
12. 1H-6227 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 3B-4514 [8] LOCKWASHER  
14. 5W-2817 [2] FITTING-GREASE  
15. 5W-4009 [8] BOLT (M22X55-MM)  
16. 7X-0510 [10] WASHER-HARD (15.5X29X3-MM THK)  
17. 8C-3425 M [10] BOLT (M14X2X35-MM)  
18. 176-5311 M [4] LOCKNUT (M16X2-THD)  
19. 099-0169 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X55-MM)  
20. 308-0219 [8] WASHER-SPRING  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP62510033
 

434-9143: FRAME GP-WHEEL SAW

434-9143 FRAME GP-WHEEL SAW -FRONT
S/N WSF1-UP
PART OF 434-9142 FRAME GP-WHEEL SAW
i07222304 SEBP6251
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SW345B WHEEL SAW:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 224-7343 [1] COVER  
2. 227-7326 [2] GUIDE (ROLLER)  
3. 227-7327 [2] PIN-PIVOT  
4. 227-7329 [1] PLATE AS  
5. 227-7330 [1] CABLE AS  
6. 227-7331 [1] U-BOLT  
7. 227-7335 [1] SCREW (SPECIAL)  
8. 227-8156 [1] FRAME AS (CENTER)  
9. 227-8158 [1] PLATE AS (DEFLECTOR)  
10. 434-9144 [1] PLATE AS (TRENCH CLEANER)  
11. 129-3180 M [6] LOCKNUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
12. 3B-4509 [3] LOCKWASHER  
13. 6V-8754 [4] RING-RETAINING  
14. 8C-3425 M [3] BOLT (M14X2X35-MM)  
15. 8T-4131 M [1] NUT (M20X2.5-THD)  
16. 8T-4139 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
17. 8T-4223 [6] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP62510034
 

440-8251: FRAME GP-WHEEL SAW

440-8251 FRAME GP-WHEEL SAW
S/N WSF1-UP
PART OF 440-8250 WHEEL SAW AR
i07219855 SEBP6251
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SW345B WHEEL SAW:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 227-8162 Y [1] FRAME GP-WHEEL SAW (FRONT)  
2. 381-8423 Y [1] FRAME GP-WHEEL SAW (REAR)  
3. 434-9142 Y [1] FRAME GP-WHEEL SAW (CENTER)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP62510035
 

447-8020: GAUGE GP-INDICATOR

447-8020 GAUGE GP-INDICATOR -PRESSURE
S/N HPX1-UP
PART OF 381-8463, 381-8483 HYDRAULIC AR
i06074834 SEBP6251
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SW345B WHEEL SAW:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 120-4401 [4] CLAMP  
2. 385-0590 [1] BRACKET  
3. 447-8018 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 447-8021 Y [1] GAUGE GP-INDICATOR (PRESSURE)  
5. 447-8023 [1] FITTING-ORIFICE  
6. 447-8024 [1] PLUG-ORIFICE  
7. 3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 5C-2890 M [4] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
10. 8T-2396 M [4] BOLT (M6X1X60-MM)  
11. 8T-4205 [4] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP62510036
 

447-8021: GAUGE GP-INDICATOR

447-8021 GAUGE GP-INDICATOR -PRESSURE
S/N HPX1-UP
PART OF 447-8020 GAUGE GP-INDICATOR
i06074832 SEBP6251
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SW345B WHEEL SAW:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8S-4344 [1] WASHER (0.25X0.45X0.08-IN THK)  
2. 360-3677 [1] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
3. 381-8358 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (GAUGE)  
4. 381-8466 [1] COVER-INDICATOR  
5. 381-8467 [1] COLLAR-INDICATOR  
6. 381-8468 [1] CAP-INDICATOR  
7. 447-8022 [1] KIT-SEAL  
    (INCLUDES O-RING SEALS & BACK-UP RINGS)
8. 3J-7354 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 3T-0849 M [1] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X25-MM)  
10. 4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 6V-8647 [1] CONNECTOR  
   
    PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP62510037
 

283-0612: ACCUMULATOR GP-PILOT OIL

283-0612 ACCUMULATOR GP-PILOT OIL -UNCHARGED
PART OF 512-3150 KIT-CONVERSION
i02449135 SEBP6251
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SW345B WHEEL SAW:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 241-0037 [1] FILM-INFORMATION (HYDRAULIC ACCUMULATOR)  
2. 224-5132 [1] CAP (GAS VALVE)  
3. 224-5152 [1] VALVE-GAS  
4. 3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 1J-9671 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
 
#SEBP62510038
 

393-3475: CYLINDER & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC

393-3475 CYLINDER & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC -SIDESHIFT
PART OF 381-8415, 381-8425, 381-8443, 381-8463, 381-8483 HYDRAULIC AR
i04908287 SEBP6251
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SW345B WHEEL SAW:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 219-5391 M [2] LOCKNUT (M30X1.5-THD)  
2. 393-3476 Y [1] CYLINDER GP-HYDRAULIC (SIDESHIFT)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP62510039
 

227-7366: CYLINDER & MTG GP-WHEEL SAW

227-7366 CYLINDER & MTG GP-WHEEL SAW -DEPTH
S/N HFS1-UP
PART OF 381-8415 HYDRAULIC AR
i05252496 SEBP6251
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your SW345B WHEEL SAW:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 219-5391 M [2] LOCKNUT (M30X1.5-THD)  
2. 227-7367 Y [2] CYLINDER GP-HYDRAULIC (DEPTH)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

FRAME AND BODY
FRAME GP
Operation and Maintenance Manual
Frame Slide Bars - Lubricate
SW45, SW60, SW80, SW345B, SW360B, SW380B, SW460B and SW480B Wheel Saws

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog SW345B :

Truck sale:

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.