AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

440-4795 COUPLER AR-QUICK AN ATTACHMENT 901C COMPACT WHEEL LOADER




WORK TOOLS

COUPLER GP-QUICK
 
#SEBP68180300
 

440-4795: COUPLER AR-QUICK

440-4795 COUPLER AR-QUICK
AN ATTACHMENT
i05663104 SEBP6818
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 901C COMPACT WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  442-5874 Y [1] HANDLE & PIN GP-COUPLER  
  440-4796 [1] COUPLER AS-QUICK  
  8P-0612 [1] BRACKET  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP68180301
 

227-2880: EDGE GP-CUTTING

227-2880 EDGE GP-CUTTING
PART OF 397-2349, 397-2360 BUCKET AR-GENERAL PURPOSE
AN ATTACHMENT
i05302591 SEBP6818
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 901C COMPACT WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 231-3971 [6] BOLT-PLOW  
2. 231-3974 [1] EDGE-CUTTING  
3. 8T-4132 M [6] NUT (M16X2-THD)  
4. 9X-8257 [6] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP68180302
 

227-2881: EDGE GP-CUTTING

227-2881 EDGE GP-CUTTING
1690-MM (66.6-IN)
PART OF 397-2350, 397-2353, 397-2362, 397-2364 BUCKET AR-GENERAL PURPOSE
AN ATTACHMENT
i05302592 SEBP6818
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 901C COMPACT WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 231-3971 [7] BOLT-PLOW  
2. 231-3973 [1] EDGE-CUTTING  
3. 8T-4132 M [7] NUT (M16X2-THD)  
4. 9X-8257 [7] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP68180303
 

246-4803: EDGE GP-CUTTING

246-4803 EDGE GP-CUTTING
1690-MM (66.6-IN)
PART OF 397-2367 BUCKET AR-GENERAL PURPOSE, 397-2355 BUCKET GP-GENERAL PURPOSE
AN ATTACHMENT
i05302594 SEBP6818
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 901C COMPACT WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 231-3971 [7] BOLT-PLOW  
2. 246-4806 [1] EDGE-CUTTING  
3. 8T-4132 M [7] NUT (M16X2-THD)  
4. 9X-8257 [7] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP68180304
 

242-4982: FORK GP-PALLET

242-4982 FORK GP-PALLET
PART OF 357-0046 FORK GP-PALLET
AN ATTACHMENT
i05298367 SEBP6818
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 901C COMPACT WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 242-4983 [1] CARRIAGE AS-FORK  
2. 242-4990 [2] FORK GP-PALLET  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  242-4991 [1] FORK  
  242-4992 [1] HANGER  
  242-4993 [1] SUPPORT  
  242-4995 [1] SLEEVE  
3. 242-4996 [2] PLATE  
4. 242-4997 [2] SPRING  
5. 242-4998 [2] PIN  
6. 242-4999 [2] KNOB  
7. 095-0886 [2] PIN-SPRING  
8. 8T-4779 M [8] BOLT (M16X2X35-MM)  
9. 9X-8257 [8] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP68180305
 

357-0046: FORK GP-PALLET

357-0046 FORK GP-PALLET -QUICK COUPLER
AN ATTACHMENT
i05298366 SEBP6818
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 901C COMPACT WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  242-4982 Y [1] FORK GP-PALLET  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP68180306
 

397-2374: FORK GP-PALLET

397-2374 FORK GP-PALLET
PART OF 438-9949 FORK GP-PALLET
AN ATTACHMENT
i05297599 SEBP6818
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 901C COMPACT WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 242-4990 [2] FORK GP-PALLET  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  242-4991 [1] FORK  
  242-4992 [1] HANGER  
  242-4993 [1] SUPPORT  
  242-4995 [1] SLEEVE  
2. 242-4996 [2] PLATE  
3. 242-4997 [2] SPRING  
4. 242-4998 [2] PIN  
5. 242-4999 [2] KNOB  
6. 418-4354 [1] CARRIAGE AS  
7. 095-0886 [2] PIN-SPRING  
8. 8T-4779 M [8] BOLT (M16X2X35-MM)  
9. 9X-8257 [8] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP68180307
 

438-9949: FORK GP-PALLET

438-9949 FORK GP-PALLET
AN ATTACHMENT
i05297786 SEBP6818
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 901C COMPACT WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  397-2374 Y [1] FORK GP-PALLET  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP68180308
 

398-1478: HANDLE & PIN GP-COUPLER

398-1478 HANDLE & PIN GP-COUPLER
PART OF 397-2376 COUPLER AR-QUICK
AN ATTACHMENT
i05266421 SEBP6818
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 901C COMPACT WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 227-3561 [3] PLATE  
2. 240-9811 [1] BOLT  
3. 253-4939 [3] PIN AS  
4. 398-7964 [1] PLATE  
5. [1] LINK AS  
6. 398-7968 [1] BEARING  
7. [1] LEVER AS  
8. [2] PIN  
9. 398-9853 [1] BEARING  
10. 417-9912 [3] STUD  
11. 417-9913 [3] JOINT  
12. 417-9914 [1] JOINT  
13. 417-9915 [2] JOINT  
14. 418-0759 [1] STUD  
15. 419-5586 [3] NUT-JAM (M12X1.25-THD)  
16. [1] SPRING  
17. 091-0081 [1] SPACER (10.5X20X10-MM THK)  
18. 3B-8489 [2] FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)  
19. 4I-0755 M [7] NUT (M12X1.25-THD)  
20. 7X-0622 [4] WASHER (13X24X2.5-MM THK)  
21. 8T-4121 [8] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
22. 8T-4136 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
23. 8T-4223 [5] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
24. 8T-4244 M [1] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP68180309
 

442-5874: HANDLE & PIN GP-COUPLER

442-5874 HANDLE & PIN GP-COUPLER
PART OF 440-4795 COUPLER AR-QUICK
AN ATTACHMENT
i05666593 SEBP6818
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 901C COMPACT WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9M-3835 [1] LATCH-RUBBER  
2. 227-3561 [3] PLATE  
3. 240-9805 [1] LINK AS  
4. 240-9806 [1] BEARING  
5. 240-9807 [1] BAR  
6. 240-9808 [1] BAR  
7. 240-9809 [2] PIN  
8. 240-9810 [1] BOLT  
9. 240-9811 [2] BOLT  
10. 240-9812 [2] PIN  
11. 240-9813 [2] PIN  
12. 240-9814 [1] SPRING  
13. 240-9815 [1] ROD END  
14. 240-9816 [1] ROD END  
15. 240-9817 [1] STUD  
16. 240-9819 [2] BEARING  
17. 240-9820 [2] FLANGE  
18. 240-9823 [1] LEVER AS  
19. 253-1134 [1] BRACKET AS  
20. 253-4939 [3] PIN AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3B-8489 [1] FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)  
  240-6109 [1] PIN  
21. 258-4619 [1] SHIM  
22. 283-4818 [1] PLATE AS  
  9M-3838 [1] BRACKET  
23. 095-0881 [1] PIN-SPRING  
24. 096-4876 M [1] NUT (M14X2-THD)  
25. 180-5731 [1] PIN-SPRING  
26. 2M-5795 [1] PIN-CLEVIS  
27. 3B-4607 [1] PIN-COTTER  
28. 3B-4615 [2] PIN-COTTER  
29. 3B-8489 [2] FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)  
30. 6V-8765 [1] WASHER-HARD (15X26X3-MM THK)  
31. 7X-7729 [2] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
32. 8T-2637 [2] PIN-SPRING  
33. 8T-4121 [12] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
34. 8T-4133 M [2] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
35. 8T-4136 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
36. 8T-4137 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
37. 8T-4195 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
38. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
39. 8T-4244 M [1] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

WORK TOOLS
COUPLER GP-QUICK
Operation and Maintenance Manual
Work Tool Coupler Operation
901C, 902C and 903C Compact Wheel Loaders
Quick Coupler - Lubricate
901C, 902C and 903C Compact Wheel Loaders
Quick Coupler - Inspect
901C, 902C and 903C Compact Wheel Loaders
Specifications
Quick Coupler
901C, 901C2, 902C, 902C2, 903C and 903C2 Compact Wheel Loaders Hydraulic and Steering System
Quick Coupler
901C, 901C2, 902C, 902C2, 903C and 903C2 Compact Wheel Loaders Hydraulic and Steering System
Disassembly and Assembly
Quick Coupler - Remove and Install
901C, 902C and 903C Compact Wheel Loaders
Machine Systems

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 901C :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.