AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

366-6119 LINES GP-PUMP S/N N9Y231-UP PART OF 371-3796 HYDRAULIC AR 16M3 MOTOR GRADER




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

LINES GP-PUMP
 
#SEBP72710730
 

366-6119: LINES GP-PUMP

366-6119 LINES GP-PUMP
S/N N9Y231-UP
PART OF 371-3796 HYDRAULIC AR
i06858492 SEBP7271
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 16M3 MOTOR GRADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8Y-7452 [1] TEE-O-RING  
2. 164-5590 C [1] VALVE AS-FLUID SAMPLING  
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8C-3446 [1] VALVE-SAMPLING  
3. 206-4669 [1] VALVE-DRAIN  
4. 235-3575 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  7J-9108 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  138-7538 [1] CONNECTOR  
5. 245-7603 [1] TUBE AS  
6. 246-3352 [1] TUBE AS  
7. 253-0472 [1] PLATE AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
8. 257-8897 [1] HOSE-MOLDED  
9. 268-1507 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-0315 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  268-1506 [1] CONNECTOR  
10. 334-6352 [1] PLATE  
11. 369-6858 [1] PLUG AS  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  360-3697 [1] PLUG  
12. 373-1349 [1] BRACKET  
13. 375-9988 I [1] HOSE AS  
14. 375-9989 I [1] HOSE AS  
15. 375-9990 I [1] HOSE AS  
16. 384-9655 [1] HOSE  
17. 387-5537 [1] PLATE  
18. [1] PLATE  
19. 388-7231 [4] BLOCK  
20. 388-8868 [2] BLOCK  
21. 388-8869 [1] PLATE  
22. 388-8870 I [1] HOSE AS  
23. 388-8874 I [1] HOSE AS  
24. 396-1782 I [1] HOSE AS  
25. 423-3480 [1] BODY  
26. 428-9250 [1] HOSE AS  
27. 431-6437 [1] PLATE AS  
28. 431-8921 [1] TUBE AS  
29. 432-4337 [1] PLATE AS  
30. 433-0614 [1] PLATE AS  
31. 433-0615 [1] BRACKET AS  
32. 433-1034 [2] PLATE AS  
33. 435-2108 [1] PLATE  
34. 435-2110 [1] PLATE AS  
35. 435-2612 [1] BLOCK  
36. 435-3123 [1] BLOCK  
37. 435-3124 [1] BLOCK  
38. 435-3125 [2] BLOCK  
39. 435-3126 [2] BLOCK  
40. 435-3127 [1] PLATE AS  
41. 435-3386 I [1] HOSE AS  
42. 439-6983 [1] PLATE AS  
43. 443-6606 I [1] HOSE AS  
44. 443-6607 I [1] HOSE AS  
45. 456-4390 [1] BLOCK  
46. 471-4258 [1] BRACKET AS  
47. 479-2092 [1] BLOCK  
48. 479-2093 [1] BLOCK  
49. 067-3045 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
50. 133-7810 M [2] STUD-TAPERLOCK (M10X1.5X45-MM)  
51. 144-0367 [2] CLAMP-HOSE  
52. 148-8305 C [2] ADAPTER AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5P-9617 [1] ADAPTER  
53. 148-8323 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9875 [1] CONNECTOR  
54. 148-8355 [1] ELBOW AS  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9005 [1] ELBOW  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
55. 148-8360 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-9182 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
56. 148-8405 [1] PLUG AS  
  1J-9671 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  3K-8460 [1] PLUG (1/2-20-THD)  
57. 148-8446 [1] TEE AS-SWIVEL  
  6V-9838 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
  7J-9108 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
58. 153-6256 [1] ELBOW AS  
  7J-9108 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8C-7563 [1] ELBOW  
59. 155-3504 [1] ELBOW AS  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9003 [1] ELBOW  
  7J-9108 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
60. 164-5567 C [2] COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
61. 164-6860 [1] TEE AS  
  6V-9350 [1] TEE-BULKHEAD  
  7J-9108 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
62. 165-4931 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8077 [1] ELBOW  
63. 180-3998 M [2] STUD (M10X1.5X55-MM)  
64. 1S-0994 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
65. 212-1336 [1] TEE AS  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8783 [1] TEE-FACE SEAL  
  7J-9108 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
66. 212-4174 [1] LOCKWASHER  
67. 269-4967 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
68. 269-4969 [1] ADAPTER  
69. 269-4970 [1] ADAPTER  
70. 309-1906 M [1] STUD-TAPERLOCK (M10X1.5X55-MM)  
71. 344-5675 M [5] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
72. 3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
73. 4D-7388 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
74. 4J-0524 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
75. 4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
76. 5H-8848 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
77. 6D-4246 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
78. 6V-0852 [2] CAP-DUST  
79. 6V-9170 [1] NUT-BULKHEAD (1-14-THD)  
80. 7X-7729 [2] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
81. 8C-3451 [1] CAP-DUST (HYDRAULIC OIL)  
82. 8T-4121 [36] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
83. 8T-4136 M [26] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
84. 8T-4137 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
85. 8T-4178 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X90-MM)  
86. 8T-4183 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
87. 8T-4184 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
88. 8T-4195 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
89. 8T-4223 [12] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
90. 8T-4956 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
91. 8T-6703 [3] CLAMP-HOSE  
92. 8X-5489 [1] SLEEVE  
93. 9M-7958 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
94. 9X-8250 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
95. 9X-2023 E HOSE (31-CM)  
96. 423-1986 G HOSE (5.2-IN)  
97. 8T-4182 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  G   ORDER BY THE INCH
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP72710731
 

366-6167: LINES GP-RIPPER

366-6167 LINES GP-RIPPER
S/N N9Y1-UP
PART OF 385-7554, 385-7557 CONTROL AR-HYDRAULIC
AN ATTACHMENT
i06077333 SEBP7271
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 16M3 MOTOR GRADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 424-2226 I [1] HOSE AS  
2. 443-6981 I [1] HOSE AS  
3. 097-4896 [1] SPACER (12X20X23-MM THK)  
4. 122-0450 [9] GROMMET  
5. 133-7810 M [2] STUD-TAPERLOCK (M10X1.5X45-MM)  
6. 148-8311 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-1715 [1] ADAPTER  
7. 148-8340 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8639 [1] CONNECTOR  
8. 148-8370 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9851 [1] ELBOW  
9. 153-6241 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8C-8989 [1] ELBOW  
10. 185-6644 [2] UNION  
11. 194-2903 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-0119 [1] ELBOW  
12. 344-5675 M [2] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
13. 6D-4244 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
14. 6V-8398 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 6V-9169 [2] NUT (13/16-16-THD)  
16. 6V-9830 [2] CAP (ORFS)  
17. 8T-1897 [9] CLIP (SLOT)  
18. 8T-1898 [9] CLIP (TAB)  
19. 8T-4121 [8] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
20. 8T-4136 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
21. 8T-4182 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)  
22. 8T-4196 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
23. 8T-7934 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X5-MM THK)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP72710732
 

390-3134: LINES GP-RIPPER

390-3134 LINES GP-RIPPER
S/N N9Y1-UP
PART OF 372-7830 RIPPER AR, 518-9269 RIPPER GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i06145149 SEBP7271
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 16M3 MOTOR GRADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 479-4996 I [1] HOSE AS  
2. 479-4997 I [1] HOSE AS  
3. 122-0450 [1] GROMMET  
4. 148-8358 [1] ELBOW AS  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8624 [1] ELBOW  
5. 148-8372 [1] ELBOW AS  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8721 [1] ELBOW  
6. 8T-1897 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
7. 8T-1898 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
8. 8T-4121 [1] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
9. 8T-4195 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP72710733
 

366-6127: LINES GP-SECONDARY STEERING

366-6127 LINES GP-SECONDARY STEERING
S/N N9Y1-UP
PART OF 371-3796 HYDRAULIC AR
Type 1
i06144244 SEBP7271
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 16M3 MOTOR GRADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 359-9150 I [1] HOSE AS  
2. 388-8871 [1] BRACKET AS  
3. 148-8340 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8639 [1] CONNECTOR  
4. 148-8345 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8638 [1] CONNECTOR  
5. 159-1503 [2] CLAMP-HOSE  
6. 3D-2824 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 3E-4075 [2] FITTING  
8. 7X-7729 [4] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
9. 8T-4136 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
10. 122-6905 G HOSE-HYDRAULIC (9-IN)  
  G   ORDER BY THE INCH
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP72710734
 

366-6127: LINES GP-SECONDARY STEERING

366-6127 LINES GP-SECONDARY STEERING
S/N N9Y1-UP
PART OF 371-3796 HYDRAULIC AR
Type 2
i07233974 SEBP7271
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 16M3 MOTOR GRADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 351-0261 C [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  5P-1230 [1] CONNECTOR  
  6V-5063 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 359-9150 I [1] HOSE AS  
3. 388-8871 [1] BRACKET AS  
4. 148-8340 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8639 [1] CONNECTOR  
5. 148-8345 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8638 [1] CONNECTOR  
6. 280-8911 C [2] CLAMP-BAND  
7. 7X-7729 [4] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
8. 8T-4136 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
9. 122-6906 CG HOSE-HYDRAULIC (7.9-IN)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  G   ORDER BY THE INCH
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP72710735
 

366-6115: LINES GP-STEERING

366-6115 LINES GP-STEERING
S/N N9Y1-UP
PART OF 371-3796 HYDRAULIC AR
i06064249 SEBP7271
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 16M3 MOTOR GRADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 465-3891 I [1] HOSE AS  
2. 388-3715 I [1] HOSE AS  
3. 428-7945 [1] TUBE AS  
4. 430-9123 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 432-1674 [1] PLATE AS  
  [2] BOSS  
6. 435-4305 I [1] HOSE AS  
7. 435-4306 I [1] HOSE AS  
8. 439-4056 I [1] HOSE AS  
9. 472-7195 I [1] HOSE AS  
10. 440-1692 I [1] HOSE AS  
11. 440-1694 I [1] HOSE AS  
12. 472-7194 I [1] HOSE AS  
13. 441-4865 I [1] HOSE AS  
14. 101-3129 M [1] STUD (M10X1.5-THD)  
15. 105-3477 M [3] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X45-MM)  
16. 122-0450 [10] GROMMET  
17. 148-8315 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8642 [1] CONNECTOR  
  7J-9108 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 148-8316 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8647 [1] CONNECTOR  
19. 148-8318 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8634 [1] CONNECTOR  
20. 148-8335 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8635 [1] CONNECTOR  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
21. 148-8342 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8632 [1] CONNECTOR  
  7J-9108 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
22. 148-8361 [2] ELBOW AS (90-DEG)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9200 [1] ELBOW  
23. 148-8367 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9850 [1] ELBOW  
24. 148-8369 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8628 [1] ELBOW  
25. 148-8370 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9851 [1] ELBOW  
26. 148-8372 [1] ELBOW AS  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8721 [1] ELBOW  
27. 148-8390 [1] ELBOW AS  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8626 [1] ELBOW  
  7J-9108 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
28. 148-8444 [2] TEE AS-SWIVEL  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9837 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
29. 150-4043 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9873 [1] CONNECTOR  
30. 150-4048 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8722 [1] ELBOW  
  7J-9108 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
31. 164-5586 [1] TEE AS  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7X-0871 [1] TEE  
32. 164-6859 [2] UNION AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9353 [1] UNION  
  7J-9108 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
33. 180-3998 M [1] STUD (M10X1.5X55-MM)  
34. 268-1647 [1] ELBOW  
35. 288-4402 M [1] STUD-TAPERLOCK (M10X1.5X60-MM)  
36. 341-0078 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  341-0083 [1] CONNECTOR  
37. 344-5675 M [4] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
38. 4J-0520 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
39. 5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
40. 5P-7464 [4] CLIP (SLOT)  
41. 5P-7465 [4] CLIP (TAB)  
42. 5P-9299 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
43. 6D-4246 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
44. 6V-7359 [4] GROMMET (25-MM ID, 37-MM OD)  
45. 6V-9169 [2] NUT (13/16-16-THD)  
46. 8C-3206 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
47. 8R-0721 [1] SPACER (11X16X35-MM THK)  
48. 8T-1897 [10] CLIP (SLOT)  
49. 8T-1898 [10] CLIP (TAB)  
50. 8T-4121 [19] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
51. 8T-4136 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
52. 8T-4137 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
53. 8T-4178 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X90-MM)  
54. 8T-4182 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)  
55. 8T-4195 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
56. 8T-4196 M [5] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
57. 8T-7934 [5] WASHER-HARD (11X21X5-MM THK)  
59. 259-7140 M [2] STUD-TAPERLOCK (M10X1.5X80-MM)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP72710736
 

249-6537: LOCK GP-CENTERSHIFT

249-6537 LOCK GP-CENTERSHIFT
S/N N9Y1-UP
PART OF 371-3796 HYDRAULIC AR
i02370376 SEBP7271
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 16M3 MOTOR GRADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2H-3931 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 4T-8054 [1] SEAL AS  
3. 512-9912 [1] PISTON  
4. 9D-6584 [1] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
5. 380-6951 [1] CAP GP-PROTECTION  
  380-6950 [1] CAP  
  384-3892 [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (CENTERSHIFT LOCK)  
  384-3893 [1] COIL AS  
6. 9X-8880 [1] BOLT (5/8-11X2-IN)  
7. 167-2307 [1] SEAL-U-CUP  
8. 271-7839 [1] CYLINDER  
9. 370-6682 [1] PIN  
10. 5P-8247 [1] WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)  
11. 7X-0346 [2] BOLT (5/8-11X2-IN)  
12. 8T-4122 [2] WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)  
13. 8T-4223 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
14. 8T-8917 [2] BOLT (1/2-13X1.25-IN)  
 
#SEBP72710737
 

322-3798: MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL

322-3798 MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL -BLADE CUSHION
S/N N9Y1-UP
PART OF 352-5816, 364-9192 ACCUMULATOR & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC
AN ATTACHMENT
i03902329 SEBP7271
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 16M3 MOTOR GRADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 253-1319 [1] MANIFOLD  
2. 320-8117 [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (HYDRAULIC ACCUMULATOR)  
  257-5022 [1] COIL AS  
 
#SEBP72710738
 

396-4779: MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL

396-4779 MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL
S/N N9Y1-UP
PART OF 352-5789 MANIFOLD GP-HYDRAULIC
i06140592 SEBP7271
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 16M3 MOTOR GRADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 474-4232 [1] PLUG-O-RING  
2. 252-8038 Y [1] VALVE GP-PRESSURE REDUCING (IMPLEMENT PILOT OIL)  
3. 430-8363 H [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (MAIN)  
4. 430-8364 H [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (SECONDARY STEERING)  
5. 348-1107 J [1] VALVE GP-CHECK (SECONDARY STEERING)  
6. 6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
7. 6V-0852 [1] CAP-DUST  
8. 1U-0322 [1] BUSHING  
9. 7J-7423 [1] VALVE-CONTROL  
10. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 7S-8491 [1] SPRING  
12. 9S-8001 [2] PLUG  
13. 9S-8002 [3] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
14. 4J-7533 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 3J-7354 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
   
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  391-9059 J [1] KIT-SEAL (CHECK VALVE)  
  133-5545 H [1] KIT-SEAL  
    (EACH SEAL KIT INCLUDES BACKUP RINGS & O-RING SEALS)
  H   KIT MARKED H SERVICES PART(S) MARKED H
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP72710739
 

423-4959: MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL

423-4959 MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL
S/N N9Y1-UP
PART OF 352-5790 MANIFOLD GP-HYDRAULIC
i06144247 SEBP7271
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 16M3 MOTOR GRADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 251-3268 Y [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (24-VOLT)(BRAKE ACCUMULATOR CHARGE)  
2. 340-1765 H [1] VALVE GP-PRIORITY (BRAKE, HYDRAULIC FAN PRIORITY)  
3. 148-9364 [1] VALVE GP-CHECK (BRAKE ACCUMULATOR PRESSURE)  
4. 340-1766 L [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (BRAKE ACCUMULATOR CHARGE)  
5. 340-1767 N [1] VALVE GP-SHUTTLE (BRAKE ACCUMULATOR)  
6. 241-5889 J [1] VALVE GP-SHUTTLE (BRAKE PUMP)  
7. 189-8627 Y [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (HYDRAULIC FAN)  
8. 6E-5066 [2] SCREEN (HYDRAULIC)  
9. 390-8961 [1] PLUG-ORIFICE  
10. 348-3583 [1] PLUG-ORIFICE  
11. 3J-1907 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 9S-8001 [13] PLUG  
13. 4J-7533 [13] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 9S-8004 [3] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
15. 9S-8002 [3] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
16. 3J-7354 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  272-6538 J [1] KIT-SEAL  
    (INCLUDES BACKUP RINGS & O-RINGS)
  166-0321 H [1] KIT-SEAL (CONTROL VALVE)  
    (INCLUDES SEALS)
  333-9152 L [1] KIT-SEAL  
    (INCLUDES BACKUP RING & O-RINGS)
  189-2102 N [1] KIT-SEAL (VALVE)  
    (INCLUDES BACKUP RINGS & O-RINGS)
  H   KIT MARKED H SERVICES PART(S) MARKED H
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  L   KIT MARKED L SERVIES PART(S) MARKED L
  N   KIT MARKED N SERVICES PART(S) MARKED N
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 16M3 :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.