AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

444-9929 LIGHTING GP-REAR PART OF 446-7896 HOOD & LIGHTING GP AN ATTACHMENT 903C COMPACT WHEEL LOADER




ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

LIGHTING GP
 
#SEBP74870090
 

444-9929: LIGHTING GP-REAR

444-9929 LIGHTING GP-REAR
PART OF 446-7896 HOOD & LIGHTING GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i05703814 SEBP7487
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 903C COMPACT WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 262-4726 [2] LAMP GP-STOP & TAIL (SIGNAL)(SIGNAL)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  108-7605 [1] LAMP (12-VOLT, 5-WATT)  
  9W-3326 [2] LAMP (12-VOLT, 21-WATT)  
  344-7953 [1] LENS  
2. 416-4296 [1] BRACKET  
3. 416-4297 [1] BRACKET  
4. 5C-2890 M [4] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
5. 5C-9553 M [4] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
6. 5P-4115 [4] WASHER-HARD (7.2X19X2-MM THK)  
7. 8T-4205 [4] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP74870091
 

438-2727: STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC

438-2727 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
12-VOLTS, 2-KW
PART OF 457-1437, 457-1438, 457-1439, 457-1440 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i05307399 SEBP7487
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 903C COMPACT WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 438-3525 [1] MOTOR AS-ELECTRIC  
2. 383-0181 [1] STUD  
3. 383-0179 [1] BOLT  
4. 383-0201 [1] NUT-FLANGE  
5. 383-0196 [1] NUT-HEX  
6. 383-0207 [1] WASHER  
 
#SEBP74870092
 

397-2337: SWITCH GP-DIFFERENTIAL LOCK

397-2337 SWITCH GP-DIFFERENTIAL LOCK
PART OF 396-7956 AXLE AR-FIXED & OSCILLATING
AN ATTACHMENT
i05266427 SEBP7487
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 903C COMPACT WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 201-9459 [1] BOOT  
2. 204-0775 [1] SWITCH AS-FOOT (DIFFERENTIAL LOCK ON, OFF)  
3. 205-6298 [1] ACTUATOR (DIFFERENTIAL LOCK CONTROL)  
4. 337-0162 [1] PLATE AS  
5. 416-4270 [1] HARNESS AS-SWITCH (DIFFERENTIAL LOCK)  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  205-9362 [1] PLUG AS  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  100-6674 [2] SEAL-CONNECTOR  
6. 418-9300 [1] GROMMET  
7. 425-7015 [1] PLATE-MOUNTING  
8. 425-7017 [1] BRACKET AS  
9. 111-4627 M [2] SCREW-MACHINE (M6X1X30-MM)  
10. 3E-8020 M [1] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X25-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP74870093
 

7N-0718: SWITCH GP-DISCONNECT

7N-0718 SWITCH GP-DISCONNECT -BATTERY
12-VOLT
PART OF 458-0656 BATTERY & WIRING GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i04654151 SEBP7487
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 903C COMPACT WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8H-5306 [1] KEY (BATTERY DISCONNECT)  
2. 8H-5303 [1] NUT (3/4-16-THD)  
3. 2H-3922 [2] LOCKWASHER  
4. 9F-5644 [2] LOCKWASHER  
5. 6F-7045 [2] NUT-FULL (3/8-24-THD)  
 
#SEBP74870094
 

422-2891: WIRING GP-AIR CONDITIONER

422-2891 WIRING GP-AIR CONDITIONER
PART OF 458-8299 AIR CONDITIONER AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i05289981 SEBP7487
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 903C COMPACT WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3S-2093 [1] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 7K-1181 [6] STRAP-CABLE  
3. 239-1182 [1] RELAY AS (12-VOLT)(ALTERNATOR AIR)  
4. 266-7379 [1] STRAP-CABLE  
5. 422-2892 Y [1] HARNESS AS-HEATER & AIR COND (COMPRESSOR)  
6. 171-2211 [1] CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (90-AMPERE)  
  4E-5724 [2] WASHER (7X12X1-MM THK)  
  8T-0122 [2] NUT-FULL (1/4-28-THD)  
  253-2111 [2] LOCKWASHER  
7. 310-1898 [1] CLIP (LADDER)  
8. 4P-7581 [1] CLIP (LADDER)  
9. 5L-4507 [2] SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X0.875-IN)  
10. 6V-7699 [1] WASHER-HARD (5.5X13X1.6-MM THK)  
11. 7I-2272 M [1] BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP74870095
 

418-0712: WIRING GP-CAB

418-0712 WIRING GP-CAB
PART OF 433-6363 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS, 469-7650 CANOPY AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i05266409 SEBP7487
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 903C COMPACT WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3S-2093 [5] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 7K-1181 [22] STRAP-CABLE  
3. 109-2356 [4] PLUG  
4. 110-7887 [1] SWITCH AS-START (KEY)  
  7T-6799 [1] NUT-MOUNTING (1-32-THD)  
  8T-8729 [4] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
5. 111-7899 [4] GASKET  
6. 116-7471 [1] PULLER-MINIFUSE  
7. 117-2311 [1] SOCKET-AUXILIARY POWER (12-VOLT)  
8. 128-8617 [1] PLATE AS  
9. 129-7184 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (ENGINE START)  
10. 140-9378 [10] RELAY AS (12-VOLT)  
11. 263-4176 [1] SWITCH AS-LIMIT (SERVICE BRAKE)  
12. 266-6935 [1] RELAY AS (12-VOLT)  
12A. 266-6935 [1] RELAY AS (12-VOLT)  
12B. 266-6935 [1] RELAY AS (12-VOLT)  
13. 266-7379 [1] STRAP-CABLE  
14. 273-9189 [1] CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION (SHUTTLE)(SHUTTLE)  
  151-9274 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  8T-8729 [4] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
15. 310-2301 [1] SWITCH AS-LIMIT (PARKING BRAKE)  
16. 366-4622 [1] KIT-SERVICE METER (32-VOLT DC)  
    (INCLUDES SERVICE METER & FILM)
17. 393-7806 [1] SWITCH AS-MULTIFUNCTION (HD LIGHT, TURN SIG, WDO WIPER)  
  8T-8729 [9] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  8T-8737 [1] PLUG-SEAL  
  151-9274 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
  151-9275 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)  
    (EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
18. 416-4261 Y [1] HARNESS AS-PLATFORM  
19. 416-4262 Y [1] HARNESS AS-DASH  
20. 416-4263 [1] HARNESS AS-POWER (BATTERY)  
  8N-1548 [1] PIN-CONNECTOR (4-GA)  
  9G-4343 [1] TERMINAL-RING (4-GA, 1/4-IN SCREW)  
  127-5484 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (1-PIN)  
  279-4732 [1] STRAP-CABLE (YELLOW)  
21. 416-4264 [1] HARNESS AS-POWER (ALTERNATOR)  
  8N-1548 [1] PIN-CONNECTOR (4-GA)  
  9G-4343 [1] TERMINAL-RING (4-GA, 1/4-IN SCREW)  
  127-5484 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (1-PIN)  
  279-4731 [1] STRAP-CABLE (RED)  
22. 418-9297 [1] SWITCH AS-ROCKER (HAZARD)(HAZARD)  
  111-7899 [1] GASKET  
23. 418-9299 [1] CONTROL GP-MONITOR  
24. 418-9300 [1] GROMMET  
25. 418-9301 [2] BRACKET  
26. 418-9302 [1] BLOCK  
27. 433-5585 [1] BRACKET AS  
28. 433-5587 [1] PLATE AS  
29. 105-3480 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M5X0.8X16-MM)  
31. 231-2502 [1] SWITCH AS (HEADLIGHTS)  
32. 245-8589 [1] FLASHER AS (12-VDC)(BATTERY)  
33. 5C-2890 M [2] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
34. 5C-8312 M [1] NUT (M4X0.7-THD)  
35. 6V-7699 [8] WASHER-HARD (5.5X13X1.6-MM THK)  
36. 6V-9499 [1] WASHER-HARD (4.3X7X0.8-MM THK)  
37. 6V-9672 M [1] SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X16-MM)  
38. 7I-2272 M [8] BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)  
39. 7X-2536 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X14-MM)  
40. 8T-4121 [6] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
41. 8T-4137 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
43. 8T-4191 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
44. 8T-4205 [2] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
45. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
46. 9X-2044 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
48. 103-2543 E SEAL (3-CM)  
49. 204-1611 [1] STRAP (DUAL)  
50. 156-6175 [1] CLIP (LADDER)  
51. 7I-1024 E GUARD-HOSE (25-CM)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP74870096
 

396-7835: WIRING GP-CHASSIS

396-7835 WIRING GP-CHASSIS
PART OF 396-5190 ELECTRICAL AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i05254483 SEBP7487
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 903C COMPACT WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 3S-2093 [25] STRAP-CABLE  
3. 4I-0378 [1] GASKET-RUBBER  
4. 7K-1181 [25] STRAP-CABLE  
5. 134-3355 [1] STRAP AS  
6. 199-0957 M [5] BOLT (M12X1.25X20-MM)  
7. 232-6314 [1] FUSE (60-AMPERE)  
8. 232-7405 [1] BRACKET  
9. 236-1872 [1] SWITCH AS-TEMPERATURE (HYDRAULIC OIL)(HYDRAULIC OIL)  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  8T-8737 [1] PLUG-SEAL  
  102-8803 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
10. 266-6935 [2] RELAY AS (12-VOLT)  
11. 266-7379 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
12. 290-7850 [1] WARNING GP-BACKUP (ALARM)  
13. 330-0404 [1] HOLDER-FUSE  
14. 353-7367 [1] CLIP  
15. 383-0342 [1] SENSOR (THERMOCOUPLE)  
16. 416-4272 Y [1] HARNESS AS-CHASSIS  
17. 416-4291 [1] BRACKET AS  
18. 422-2898 [1] SENDER AS-FUEL LEVEL  
  243-4505 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)  
19. 425-7021 [1] BRACKET AS  
  7T-1099 [4] LINK  
20. 153-1185 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.25X16-MM)  
21. 156-6175 [3] CLIP (LADDER)  
22. 277-1873 [2] CLIP (LADDER)  
23. 4P-7428 [1] CLIP (LADDER)  
24. 4P-7429 [1] CLIP (LADDER)  
25. 4P-7581 [3] CLIP (LADDER)  
26. 4P-8134 [2] CLIP (LADDER)  
27. 5C-2890 M [1] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
28. 5C-9553 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
29. 5P-4115 [1] WASHER-HARD (7.2X19X2-MM THK)  
30. 6D-4244 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
31. 6S-1066 [2] GROMMET (41.28-MM OD)  
32. 6V-7699 [4] WASHER-HARD (5.5X13X1.6-MM THK)  
33. 7I-2272 M [4] BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)  
34. 8T-0325 M [5] BOLT (M5X0.8X14-MM)  
35. 8T-0328 [5] WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)  
36. 8T-4121 [6] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
37. 8T-4133 M [2] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
38. 8T-4136 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
39. 8T-4138 M [1] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
40. 8T-4171 M [1] BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)  
41. 8T-4191 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
42. 8T-4199 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X12-MM)  
43. 8T-4200 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
44. 8T-4223 [5] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
45. 8T-4224 [3] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
46. 9X-6165 [1] WASHER (6.5X22X2.5-MM THK)  
47. 9X-8256 [4] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP74870097
 

396-7831: WIRING GP-FRONT

396-7831 WIRING GP-FRONT
PART OF 396-5190 ELECTRICAL AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i05254476 SEBP7487
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 903C COMPACT WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3S-2093 [12] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 7K-1181 [8] STRAP-CABLE  
3. 204-1611 [6] STRAP (DUAL)  
4. 232-0982 [1] HORN AS  
5. 266-7379 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
6. 416-4278 Y [1] HARNESS AS-FRONT  
7. 4P-7581 [1] CLIP (LADDER)  
8. 4P-8134 [3] CLIP (LADDER)  
9. 4S-1962 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
10. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
11. 8T-4136 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
12. 8T-4200 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
13. 8T-4224 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP74870098
 

335-0517: ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC

335-0517 ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC -CHARGED
PART OF 351-9674 ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR 352-6990
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i03970912 SEBP7487
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 903C COMPACT WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 159-4700 [1] FILM-WARNING (HIGH PRESSURE CYLINDER)  
 
#SEBP74870099
 

396-7954: AXLE AR-FIXED & OSCILLATING

396-7954 AXLE AR-FIXED & OSCILLATING -STANDARD DIFFERENTIAL
CANNOT BE USED WITH @@@@@396-7956@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i05283038 SEBP7487
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 903C COMPACT WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  435-4368 Y [1] AXLE GP-FIXED (STANDARD DIFFERENTIAL)  
  396-5231 Y [1] AXLE GP-OSCILLATING (STANDARD DIFFERENTIAL)  
  396-7818 Y [1] LINES GP-HYDROSTATIC (WITHOUT DIFFERENTIAL LOCK)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 903C :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.