AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

TUBE AS 3157352 - Caterpillar



3157352 TUBE AS Caterpillar parts TUBE
Rating:
11
Alternative (cross code) number:
CA3157352
315-7352
3157352
Caterpillar 3157352 TUBE AS

Buy TUBE AS 3157352 Caterpillar genuine, new aftermarket tractor parts with delivery

  For full view, you need register

Information:


Illustration 1 g02526977
Table 1
Specification for the 165-4446 Front Housing Gp
Item Qty Part Specification Description
1 1 245-3259 Front Housing Apply 1U-8846 Gasket Sealant to the front housing sealing surfaces before assembling the front housing to the cylinder block. The front housing must be assembled and the front housing must be tightened to the cylinder block (2) within 10 minutes.
3 8 6V-5217 Bolts Use bolts of size M8 x 1.25 - 0.79 inch.
4 4 6V-3918 Bolts Use bolts of size M8 x 1.25 - 1.97 inch.
5 1 211-3285 Front Housing Cover Gp -
6 10 6V-2317 Bolts Use bolts of size M8 x 1.25 - 1.18 inch.
7 2 8T-0100 Bolt Use bolts of size M8 x 1.25 - 2.36 inch.
8 - - Apply red Locktite 271 to the serrations of the studs before installing the studs into the front housing cover (5).


Parts tube Caterpillar catalog:

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.